Fostoria.Org

Articles

Fostoria Cemetery - Names (2)

User Rating:  / 0
PoorBest 
Marker Names 1a

FOSTORIA LINEAGE RESEARCH SOCIETY

Back to index
  St. Wendelin Cemetery- Map


Click for larger picture
  St. Wendelin Cemetery- Names- Index of all formats
  By page number- (Image format)
A - B
1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 - 7
C - D
8 - 9 - 10 - 11 - 12 - 13
E - F
14 - 15 - 16 - 17 - 18 - 19
G - H
20 - 21 - 22 - 23 - 24 - 25 - 26 - 27
I - J
28 - 29
K - L
30 - 31 - 32 - 33 - 34 - 35 - 36 - 37 - 38
M - N
39 - 40 - 41 - 42 - 43
O - R
44 - 45 - 46 - 47 - 48 - 49
S
50 - 51 - 52 - 53 - 54 - 55 - 56
T - V
57 - 58
W - Z
59 - 60 - 61 - 62 - 63 - 64
MARKERS - Section 2

2_1
Baker, Ann
Blaser, Florence & Robert
Blaser, Geneva
Brenner, Frances & Christian
Blaser, Robert D.
Burkart, Phyllis & Joseph
Burkart, Tara Lynn
Cramer, Maria & Ralph
Doogs, Minnie & Lawrence
Ferguson, Marguerite & Robert
Fillhart, Michael
Fillhart, Robert
Goshe, Germaine & Henry
Haaser, Margaret & Donald
Hernandez, Encarnacion & Simona
Ledwedge, Ruth
Ledwedge, William
McFadden, Viola & Robert
Meyers, Patricia & Donald
Miller, Margaritte & Thomas
Nye, Brandon E.
Nye, Christopher
Nye, Marcia & Bradford
Nye, Clara & Richard B.
Seel, Mildred & Harold
Sonner, Kathry & William
Stokes, Marie & William
Van Arsdale, David
Van Arsdale, Helen & Fred
Werling, Elnora & Alfred
Zender, Robert N.

2_2
Adone, Dante
Barto, Geraldine, Clifton
Colman, Ronald & Sorg, Margaret
Cook, Loretta & Christopher
Goshe, Celestine
Coppler, Donald & Hazel
Fox, Lucille & Howard
Goshe, Penny & Harold
Grine, Anna Mae & Richard
Grine, Berneda & Vincent
Grine, Lawrence & Kenneth
Harrison, Georgeina & Webster
Hernandez, Beverly & Ysidro
Huth, Mary Joan & George
Kuhn, Michael
Kimmet, Donna
Kuntz, Christina & Jacob
Lynch, Helen & Thurman
Miller, Blanche & Charles
Marks, Catherine & Dale
Nye, Jennie & Roy
Rosinski, Margaret & Dominic
Stone, Victoria & Donald
Strahm, Lawrence & Velma
Walker, Carl
Weber, Martha & Paul
Williams, Corinne & Clarence

2_3
Banks, Bevin
Chaney, Marcella & Thomas, Ethel
Corocoran, Antoinette & John
Eckhardt, Rosie & Karl
Elias, Betty & Theodore Jr. & Theodore Sr.
Feasel, Esther & Charles
Fleshman, Darleen & John
Ford, Frances & James
Fox, Anna & Walter
Hammer, DeLoris & Joseph
Hammer, Rita & Thelma & Owen
Hipsher, Christie Ann
Huth, Nina
Hoover, Vera & Harold
Kuhn, Evelyn & Clarence
Kuhn, Florence & Joseph & Cyril
Kuhn, Ida & Simon
Kuhn, Wilfred
Lopez, Mary & Narcisso
Martin, Mary & John
Myers, Carl
Myers, Ellen & Carl
Nye, Barbara & Dallas
Pigman, A. Ada & Jack
Scharf, Catherine & Lawrence
Welker, Mildred & William
Sorg, Rosalyn & Harold

2_4
Ardner, Cecilia & Nicholas
Bentz, Margaret & Gilbert
Bienkowski, Nazek Yvonne
Brickner, A. Jane & Robert J.
Burns, Lota F. & Floyd W.
Calmes, Lucille C. & Joseph N.
Erbland, Eugene L.
Etchen, Mary E.
Gies, Amy L. & Joseph
Gray, Helen L. & Charles W.
Gray, Thomas E.
Holman, Esther M. & William V.
Holman, Isabel H. & Alfred P.
Hoover, Josephine & Robert
Kiebel, Lucy T. & J. Nicholas
Kopfer, Aldona J. & Harold L.
Peak, Winona, & Robert M.
Pugh, Dora R.
Rosinski, Margaret A.
Rosinski, Sylvester J.
Schmitz, Theresa B. & Charles N.
Schroth, Mary G. & Charles H.
Schuck, Etta F. & Arthur J.
Sorg, Lois L. & Robert J.
Stein, Esther S. & David D.
Steyer, Helen L. & Francis A.
Steyer, William E. & Inez C.
Sullivan, Martha & Edward
Walter, John
Yarnell, Daniel E.
Zaruba, Leroy Edward

2_5
Holman, Wanda M. & Kenneth M.
Holman, Michelle M.
Holman, I. Catherine & William J.
Erbland, Anna Hug. & Louis A.
Wangler, Irene P. & James J.
McCarty, Hellen R. & Dale E.
Hut, Joseph Raymond
Babb, Ruth A.
Babb, Richard F.
Babb, Marie M. & Vincent J.
Aldrich, Russell
Kelbley, Lawrence A.
Yeager, Lucille D. & C. Timothy
Thiry, B. Elizabeth
Alge, Mildred M. & Richard J.
Gillig, Catherine I. & Robert C.
Miller, Rachel A. Albert T.
Bohn, Rosetta M. & Clarence J.
Coppus, Geraldine, & E.W.
Scharf, Helen A. & Maurice J.
Conine, Ruth L. & Kenneth M.
Arend, Carl J.
Scharf, Daniel J.
Butler, Charles A.
Emerine, William H.
Butler, Ernestine M. & Robert L.
Rumschlag, William F.
Rugh, Martha L. & Charles E.
Lowery, Genevieve & Herbert
Herman, Robert M. & Judd M.
Krupp, Laura L. & Kevin J.
Lowery, Edwin J.
2_6
Ritzler, Mary & Charles F.
Sauber, Jessie L. & Robert N.
Sauber, Robert J.
Ulman, Gussie G. & Eugene J.
Frisch, Mary Ellen & Vincent W.
Feehan, Kathy
Emerine, James R.
Willman, Janet L.
Pahl, Margaret E. & Vernon C.
Mosier, Catherine M. & John S.
Kelbley, Hilda V. & Clarence A.
Koch, Oleva M.
Rumschlag, Betty C., Anthony G. & Floyd A.
Dyer, Janet K. & Darrell E.
Brubaker, Geraldine M., Rollen N. & Jack C.
Brubaker, John C.
Gonzales, Carlos A.
Arend, O.Edith & Clifford D.
Gonzales, Joseph C.
Mears, Leota M. & Ralph J.
Nye, Angela M. & Ray L.
Gabel, Francis A. Elizabeth E.
Feehan, Betty L. & Timothy F.
Ray, John R., Ruth M. & Thomas R.
Tuttle, Hildreth A.
Howard, Alexander M. & Betty F.
Szafraniec, Erwin G. III
2_7
Quinn, Michael
Margraf, Margaret L.
Kreais, Edna B. & Frank M.
Feehan, Alice B., Patrick J. Timothy J.
Devine, David E.
Emerine, Helen A. & Glen
Krupp, Pauline E. & Charles H.
Williams, Mary E. Paul L.
Peluso, Elaine M., Elizabeth A. Eugene W.
Feehan, Dan
Laube, Anthony Paul
Laube, Erik Todd
Lowery, Irene E., Dennis E. & Donald E.
Lowery, Clara T. & Harley J.
Feehan, Patricia A.
Lowery, Pauline M. & Darrell F.
Thiry, Pearl M. & Charles T. Sr.
Rossman, F.Valeria & John L.
Lowery, Helen R.
Adone, Bianchina & Achille
Waltermeyer, Janice & Robert P.
Lowery, Alma B. & Dale R.
Thiry, Letha & Raymond
Baker, Betty E. & Joseph A.
Gegenheimer, Deborah
Gegenheimer, Arnold A.
Trubey, Milton L.
Calmes, Kay L. & Gerald N.
Sidle, Wayne R. & Shirley L.

2_8
Saalman, Edna J. & Estel A.
Hammer, Charlotte, Clair, William & John
Frisch, Mary Rose & Carl F.
Jacquot, Theresa F. Clayton J.
Filliater, Edna R. & Sylvester T.
Nye, Laura A. Byron W.
Wolph, Agnes S. & George C.
Sorg, John
Henderson, Helena M. & Shirley J.
Munoz, Ignacio
Emerine, Ronald G.
Pocs, Irene E. & John I.
Lonsway, Jane C. & Firmin E.
Lonsway, Iren M. & Alton A.
Carredas, Esmeralda
Emerine, Corine M. & Raphael N.
Pethe, Rose E., Donald R. & Cletus J.
Kelbley, Mary Kathryn & Truman H.
Thiry, Anna R. & Charles T.
Zender, Florence O. & Woodrow A.
Zender, Doris & Eugene A.
Mueller, Janet Z. & John E. Sr.
Erbland, Rosalie T. & Kris
Dehring, Dorothy M. & Orren A.
Bodart, Bernice & James
Roth, Kathleen & Bernard R.
Waltermeyer, Ellen H. & Frank V.
Zoeller, Ursula L. & Alvin J.
Villarreal, Aurora A. & Isreal M.
Jacques, Ida M.
Holman, Christi S. & Dwight D.

2_9
Dibling, Mary Ann, Alvira E. & Frank X.
Goshe, Elizabeth R.
Enright, Timothy Jr.
Kitchen, Catherine J. & Kenneth E.
Phillips, Jeannette L. & William A.
Huth, Sadie A. & Vincent A.
Huth, Camel E.
Boes, Emma M. & Edward C.
Collins, Gladys M. & Richard L.
Huth, Alice L., Robert V. & Richard V.
Connor, Mary K. & Charles R.
Connor, Douglas M.
Holman, Genevieve J. & Elsworth J.
Jinks, Charles A.
Fox, Mary Jane & Carl E.
Frias, Feliciana M. & Senaido R.
Robarge, Mae M. & Leonard H.
Frankart, Ann J. & Herman J.
Depinet, Delores & Cletus A.
Elchert, Betty J. & Gilbert H.
Williams, Esther A. & Charles M.
Hammer, Mildred T. & Clyde C.
Knox, Lucille A. & Clarence A.
Welly, Marcella & Vincent
Ballreich, J. Lowell
Cook, Margaret E. & Verner A.
Smith, Coletta M. & Russell L.
Bramblett, Regina M. & Robert C.
Steyer, Mae C. & Howard N.
DiCesare, Theresa M. & Peter A. Sr.

2_10
Holman, Clara T. & Everett J.
Holman, Ellen M. & Henry J.
Shultz, Blanche M. & Richard M.
Long, Cindy Jo
Harris, Dorothy Jane
Kirian, James D.
Kirian, Dorothy L. & Eugene J.
Kirian, William C.
Bigaila, Magdalene & Anthony
Reinhart, Mary A. & Robert P.
Wagner, Thelma M. & Winfield W.
Boes, Mary Lou & Albert I.
Durnwald, Clara M. & Cletus M.
Barkley, Estelle N., Ricky & Lowell D.
Rosendale, Edna M. & Avery O.
Frias, Kathryn & Leonard
Belmares, Bentura
Belmares, Jesusita D.
Garcia, Juanita R.
Cook, Clara M. & Wendelin B.
Steinmetz, Marie A. & Irvin C.
Waltermeyer, Anna B. & Richard P.
Tobin, Betty R. & John J.
Bodart, Nannette K. & Raymond J.
Emerine, Eileen L. & Eugene P.
Ramirez, Frances N. & Henry O.
Raymont, Jeanne K. & Glenn A.
Emerine, Paul Eber
Emerine, Marilyn E. & Floyd G.
Wolph, Catherine E. & William H.
Wolph, Charles Kenneth
Gabel, Barbara J.
Gabel, Richard J.
Lucius, Eileen M. & Cyril C.
Collet, Dorothy E. & Louis R.
Lamberjack/Kirian, Becky
Konwiczka, Elizabeth A. & John C.
Pariseau, Christian A.
Wolph, Mary "Joan" & George R.


Top of page

Information courtesy of Wanda Pohlman

 

Hosted by Noguska Computer Center Serving Fostoria's computer needs since 1973!

 

[Top]