Articles

SWHS - Seniors40s (2)

  • Print
User Rating:  / 0
PoorBest 
FOSLIN, Yearbook
FOSLIN
St. Wendelin High's Yearbook

2000's - 00
1990's - 90 - 91 - 92 - 93 - 94 - 95 - 96 - 97 - 98 - 99 1980's - 80 - 81 - 82 - 83 - 84 - 85 - 86 - 87 - 88 - 89
1970's - 70 - 71 - 72 - 73 - 74 - 75 - 76 - 77 - 78 - 79 1960's - 60 - 61 - 62 - 63 - 64 - 65 - 66 - 67 - 68 - 69
1950's - 50 - 51 - 52 - 53 - 54 - 55 - 56 - 57 - 58 - 59 1940's - 40 - 41 - 42 - 43 - 44 - 45 - 46 - 47 - 48 - 49
1920's & 30s - 29 - 30 - 31 - 32 - 33 - 34 - 35 - 36 - 37 - 38 - 39
1940
Page 1
Vivian L. Holman;
Leonard G. Nye;
Mildred J. Thom;
Page 2
Peter J. Tinkovicz;
Frank N. Crawford;
Mary Rose Falter;
Carolyn Cunnign
Page 3
Kathleen A. Teeple;
Joseph W. Bigila;
Ehel A. Huth;
Page 4
James E. Ulman;
Carolyn Cunningham;
Harold E. Coon;
Page 5
Richard J. Kinn;
Mary A. Smith;
Thomas E. Roberts;
Page 6
Marguerite E. Lichtle;
Donald R. Martin;
Robert L. Holderman;
Page 7
William F. Getz;
Eileen A. Emerine;
Paul W. Wagner;
Page 8
Ralph V. Swick;
Margaret J. Smith;
Robert J. Kinn;
Page 9
Class Data 1940 - 1943;
Page 10
Class of 1941;

Page 11
Class of 1942;
Page 12
Class of 1943;
Page 13
St. Wendelin Convent;School Play;
Page 14
Football Squad;
Page 15
Basketball Team;
Page 16
Reserve Team;
Chaeerleaders;
Managers;
   
1941

Page 1
Senior Class Officers;

Page 2
Margaret Altwies;
Eugene Bahnsen;
Rita Ardner;
Page 3
Rita Binkley;
Carles Bulkowski;
Maraquita Bouillon;
Page 4
Dorothy Keiffer;
Jerry Wangler;
Ursula Finsel;
Page 5
Kathryn Downes;
Myron Ziegman;
Catherine Coughenour;
Page 6
Paul Seebon;
Mary Richmond;
Joseph Ritzler;

Page 7
William Kramb;
Irene Morse;
Emmet Sheeran;

Page 8
Joanne Huth;
Clarence Hammer;
Rita Lonsway;
Page 9
James Shields;
Mary Jo Woessner;
Wilfred Steinmetz;
Page 10
Class of 1942 Officers;

Page 11
Class of 1942;
Page 12
Class of 1943 Officers;
Page 13
Class of 1943
Page 14
Class of 1944;
Class of Officers;
Page 15
School Play;
Page 16
Captains and Cheerleaders;
Page 17
1940 Football Team;
Page 18
Basketball Team;
Page 19
Class of 1941;
Baby pictures;
 
1942
Page 1
Richard Abowd, Jr.;
Helen Whitta;
Page 2
Eleanora Foos;
Lester Huth;
Page 3
Phyllis Cook;
James Boff;
Barbara Ann Firth;
Page 4
Joanne Klinepeter;
Robert Bradner;
Helen Heilman;
Page 5
Edward Hammer;
Marjorie Kinn;
Carl Kramb;
Page 6
Richard Magers;
Virginia Lichtle;
Herman Keiffer;

Page 7
Kathryn Smith;
Edward Seebon;
Mary Navarro;

Page 8
Marjorie Schmitz;
Harry Stoner;
Margaret Patterson;
Page 9
Joseph Vanderhoff;
Margaret Thom;
Stanley Tinkovicz;
Page 10
Geraldine Shober;
Marry Whitta;
Richard Ziegman;

Page 11
Class of 1943 Officers;
Page 12
Junior Class;
Page 13
Class of 1944 Officers;
Page 14
Sophomore Class;
Page 15
Class of 1945 Officers;
Page 16
Freshman Class
Page 17
Football Captain;
Basketball Captain;
Cheerleaders;
Page 18
1941 Football Team;

page 19
Basketball Team;

   
1943
Page 1
Class of 1943;
Page 2
Philip Abowd;
Dolores Frausto;
Eugene Blaser;
Page 3
Florence Droll;
Emmett Droll;
Mildred Droll;
Page 4
Bernard Elchert;
Betty Emerine;
Earl Graham;
Page 5
Helen Filliater;
Donald Lichtle;
Mildre Finsel;
Page 6
William Loeffler;
Mary DiCesare;
Robert Mahin;

Page 7
Patricia Hayes;
Harold Sheeran;
Lena Kuntz;

Page 8
Kathryn Lonsway;
James Smith;
Kathleen Swick;
Page 9
Annie Lou Swint;
Lawerence Woessner;
Rita Ulman;
Page 10
Suzanne Vogel;
Richard Wilson;
June Wilson;

Page 11
Junior Class;
Page 12
Sophomore Class;
Page 13
Freshman Class;
Page 14
1942 Mohawk Gridders;
Page 15
Mohawk Basketball;
Page 16
Cheerleaders;
   
1944
Page 1
James Lannen;
Donals Huth;
Page 2
William Heilman;
Joanne Kinn;
Page 3
Roslee Berton;
Jack McMeen;
Anna Bodart;
Page 4
Joanne Emerine;
Regina Waltermeyer;
Alice Hammer;
Page 5
Patricia Howard;
Richard Bradner;
Doris Huss;
Page 6
Leola Jacob;
Walter Kramb;
Patricia Ledwedge;

Page 7
Mary Patterson;
Neil Roberts;
Frances Ritzler;

Page 8
Kathryn Scharf;
Alice Thom;
Jane Ziegman;
Page 9
Junior Class;
Page 10
Sophomore Class;

Page 11
Freshman Class;
Page 12
Football;
Page 13
Basketball;
Page 14
Honor Roll;
Page 15
Honor Roll;
1945
Page 1
Donald Stoner;
Mary Welly;
Page 2
Robert Gillig;
Virginia Whitta;
Page 3
Patricia Abowd;
Kenneth Woessner;
Jeanne McMeen;
Page 4
James Droll;
Laura Louise Logsdon;
Edward Collins;
Page 5
Eugene Holman;
Kathleen Cline;
John Teeple;
Page 6
Mary Kramb;
Mary Margaret Finsel;
Marie Lonsway;

Page 7
Bette Scharf;
Pauline Erbland;
Patricia Downes;

Page 8
Rosemary Schmitz;
Benedict Hammer;
Donald Droll;
Page 9
Phyllis Cook;
Evelyn Frankart;
Mary Lou Lehman;
Page 10
Jeanne Valter;
Raymond Bodart;
Margaret Droll;

Page 11
Donald Goshe;
Donald Elchert;
Thomas Geoghegan;
Page 12
Alma Babb;
Adeline Tinkovicz;
Geraldine Knettle;
Page 13
Football;
Page 14
Basketball;
Page 15
Cheerleaders;
1946
Page 1
Class Officer '46;
Page 2
William Bradner;
Janet Wright;
Jane Zeyen;
Page 3
James Dyer;
Rosemary Brickner;
Mary Jane Schira;
Page 4
James Emerine;
Beverly Jean Somers;
Richard Karcher;
Page 5
Russell Keiffer;
Dorothy Sauber;
Leroy Calmes;
Page 6
Margaret Hammer;
LaVaun Hannefey;
Lucille Thom;

Page 7
Donna Marie Jones;
Arthur Yonker, Jr.;
Norma Lonsway;

Page 8
Thomas Lichtle;
Philomena DiCesare;
Daniel Sczesny;
Page 9
Margaret Abowd;
Joanne Scharf;
Mary Lou Hammer;
Page 10
Bernard Feehan;
Robert Moran;
Gerald Droll;

Page 11
Joanne Waltermeyer;
Joanne Frankart;
Rigina Fillater;
Page 12
Martha Frankart;
Russell Waltermeyer;
Donnabelle Frankart;
Page 13
Larry Mabus;
Benedict Myers;
Robert Gillig;
Page 14
Football;
Page 15
Cheerleaders;
Page 16
Basketball;
   
1947
Page 1
We Are Grateful;
Page 2
Cheerleaders;
Page 3
Basketball teams;
Page 4
Donald Ritzler;
Lucia Ann Kinn;
Donna Ritzler
Thomas Sheeran;
Page 5
Carl Yonker;
June Valter;
Carolyn Corcoran;
Philip Weimerskirch;
Page 6
Marilyn Smith;
Gerald Jacoby;
robert Dibling;
Patricia Karcher;

Page 7
Margery Swint;
Floyd Derck;
Robert Gase;
Mary Collins;

Page 8
Janet Blaser;
Barbara Finsel;
James Waltermeyer;
James Gillig;
Page 9
Dorothy Lyons;
Alice Zeyen;
Philip Martin;
Kathryn Thom;
Page 10
John Yost;
Harold Sorg;
Gerald Droll;
Alvin Kiser;
Richard Kreais;

Page 11
Class Calendar;
Page 12
Reverend Ambrose Weber;
Page 13
Jottings;
Page 14
School History;
Page 15
School History;
Page 16
School History;
Page 17
School History;
 
1948
Page 1
Viola Faeth;
James Bradner;
Sara Martin;
Theresa Kruszynski;
James Whitta;
Mary Tinkovicz;
Page 2
Erma Lonsway;
Donald Schalk;
Mary Jo Marks;
Page 3
Mary Shaull;
Harry Good;
Patricia Lehman;
Carolyn Reinhart;
Robert Ardner;
Joan Crawford;
Marilyn Snyder;
Dorothy Sczesny;
Page 4
Vera Torres;
Jack Ziegman;
Mary Welly;
Page 5
Charleen Williams;
Donald Loeffler;
Kathleen Williams;
Page 6
Ardella Filliater;
Gerard Brickner;
Margaret Puchta;
Mildred Hammer;
John Pocs;
Joan Bragg;

Page 7
Student Activities;

Page 8
Cheerleaders;
Page 9
Football;
Page 10
Football;

Page 11
Basketball;
Page 12
Mothers' Club Banquet;
1949
Page 1
Raymond Cervanties;
Margaret Frankhart;
Vincent Brown;
Dorothy Gillig;
Page 2
Edwin Kramb;
Irene Pocs;
Haldon Tompkins;
Marjorie Good;
Page 3
Margarita Cervantes;
James Sauber;
Julia Ledwedge;
Charles Finsel;
Page 4
Marlyn Teeple;
Richard Zeyen;
Anna Mae Kelbley;
Donald Walters;
Page 5
Alfred Ritzler;
Mildred Frisch;
Bernard Connie;
Jane Moran;
Page 6
Paul Dibling;
Carolyn Frankhart;
Howard Martin;
Iris Rieter;

Page 7
Opal Schreiner;
Michael Geoghegan;
Cuca Guterrez;
Carl Bodart;

Page 8
Elizabeth Park;
John Patterson;
Margaret Shaull;
William Lichtle;
Page 9
Jane Huth;
Clarence Droll;
Mary LaJune;
Charles Lang;
Page 10
Shirley Reinhart;
Robert Lamberjack;

Page 11
Performers;
Director;
Announcer;
Page 12
Football team;
Page 13
Basketball team;
Page 14
Mothers Club Banquet;
Cheerleaders;
 

FOSLIN information done by Ben Pohlman