Articles

Mary's Community - alphabetical04

  • Print
User Rating:  / 0
PoorBest 
Obituaries
Accommodations
Churches
Community Calendar
History
Schools
Social Groups
Web Links
 
Obituary Archives
Alphabetically arranged in one list.
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
 

2004 Alphabetically Arranged
A
Aldrich, Gerald "Jerry" Alspach, William F. Alt, Fr. Clement C.PP.S.
Anderson, Mildred M. Arnett, Gladia A.  
B
Baird. John "Bud" Baird, Robert L. Baker, Robert F. Sr.
Barbour, Alma C. Barnett, Yvonia B. Barringer, Patricia G.
Bates, Gayle E. Bateson, David W. Baughman, Glen E.
Baughman, Troy L. Beasley, Julis K. Bechstein, Travis
Beck Sr., Richard Glenn Behm, Gregory Lee Beining, Arlene A.
Bemis, Carolyn R. Berrier, John C. Besserman, Ruth E.
Bibler, Elizabeth Jane Bigaila, Joseph V. Biller, Thirmon A
Binkley, Ellen L. Bisbee, Selby Hudson Boas, Walter E.
Boatman, Jason B. Bowen, Rosalie K. Bowman, Gertrude E.
Bowman, Raymond L. 'Ray' Brandeberry Eric J. Sr. Brant, Joan M.
Breitigam, Jonathan M. Breitigam, Ronald M. Brian, Marilyn L.
Brookman, Ernest L. Brose, Deanna L. Brubaker, Philip D.
Bulkowski, Chester J. "Chet" Bulkowski, Shirley Bulley, Julian E.
Burkart, Joseph C. Bushkuhl, Mary Jane (Davis) Butler, John
C
Cephas Junior Purnell Chapman, Edgar A. Chapman, Kathleen M.
Clouse, Mary Agnes Cobb, Hazel Coburn, Laura B.
Cochran, Earl W. Cochran, Ruth H. Colman, Ronald L.
Conine, James C. "Jim" Cook, David H. Cook, Meagan L.
Cooper, Carrie "Annie" Cooper, Gene E. Cooper. Martha M.
Cooper, Tappatha L. Costilla, Guadelupe Cousin, Theodore Jr.
Cox, Ronnie Lee Crabill, Betty Crace, Dennis
Cramer, Anne L. Cramer, Lester E. Crandall, Melvina M.
Currier, Charles R. Custer, Frances N.  
D
Dahms, Ansel A. Dandurand, Richard T. Davidson, Eloise
Dawson, Craig L. Day, Tiffany K. Deckard, Charles R.
Deckard, Gilbert R. Deuble, Vane B. Dible, Richard F.
Doolittle, William E. Jr. Drake-Luman, Bernice I. Droll, Cecelia M.
Dunbar, Ronald S. Dunn, John "Jack" Duquette, Eddyth Erma
E
Earl, Elsie L. Ebersole, Wilma J. Eddy, Shirlely Irene Madson
Elchert, Irene B Emerine, James V. Fagan "Van" Vaynard E.
Feasel, Louis E. Filliater, Francis Sr. Flicker, Marian E.
Flinders, Harry L. Fling, Brenda K. Florea, John F.
Freehan, John R. Fredritz, Mary E. Frias, Eulogio "Logi"
F & G
Fry, Maxine Segner Gee, Richard Charles Gehring, Eileen M.
Georgia, Lawrence J. Gerlach, Gary K. Gillig Carl F.
Gonyer, Robert E. Goshe,. Bonnie Jean Goshe, Charlotte A.
Gray, Ida Mary Gregg, Edward G. Green, Jean M.
Groves, Albert C. Groves, Byron Grunden, Ralph M.
Gundlach, Robert Anthony Gwiner, Kathleen Ann  
H
Hablitzel, LaVere V. Hagen, Luella Mae Halfhill, Harold R.
Hall, Jody Hall, Sylvia C. Hamilton, Ray
Hammer, Betty A. Hampton, Bryan Keith Haneburg, Harold A.
Harrison, Lois E. Haubert, Donald F. Heck, Jean A.
Heilman, .Carlton Heller, Madge Lee Hendricks, Rex V.
Herge, Richard L. Herman, Diann K. Hernandez, Mary J.
Hernandez, Nicolas Jr. Hickle, Ruby J. Hladky, Rosella (Gibat)
Hogan,Vivian E. Holcomb, Joyce Ann Holman, James E.
Hoschar, Elroy Householder, Eleanor M. Houtz, Sandra
Howell, Paul E. Jr. "P.J. Huff, Larry L Hull, Eugene L.
Hummel, Donald E. Hunker, Norma E. Huth, John "Mike"
Hyte-Somers, Alberta    
I & J
Imes, Edna L. Jacoby, Alma E. James, Edmond Lee
James, Joyce E. Jones, Herbert E. Jones, Mary Kinney
Jordan, Charles J. Sr. Jordan, Chester J. Joseph, Elmer John
Jurrus Sr. Frank J.    
K
Karcher, Audrey H. Keegan, Judith A. Keeton, John H.
Keever, James Kentris, Michael Ketcham, Katherine I
Kibler. Richard D. Kieffer,Susie L. Kimmet, Cora May
Kinney, Mary Catherine Kisabeth, Maxine C Kiser, Alfaretta
Kiser, James J. Kitchen, Catherine M. Kline, Helen E.
Klotz, Dallas S. Konwiczka, Elizabeth A. Kreais, Blayne E.
Krupp, Esther K.    
L
Lagerty, Laura "Jeanne" Lang, Gilbert W. Lang, Pauline E.
Lang, Shirley Marie Latta, Robert D. Lawrence, Timothy F. Sr.
Leader, Glenn W. Lewis, Donald Ray Lichtle, Floyd James
Lininger, Adell H. Logsdon, Lloyd K. Long, William F. Sr.
Lonsway, John Lopez, Mary Lorenzen, Linda A.
Lortz, Mary A. Lucius, Elizabeth Ann Lute, Ralph
M
Magers, Grace L. Maldonado, Maria T. Markin, Christopher E.
Marks, Vicki J. Marsh, Carol J. Marshall, Beatrice M.
Marshall, Woodrow Mathias-Harrison, Geraldine Mathias, Tamatha Sue
Mather, Norma Matz, Gerald Eugene Matz, Mary Frances "Fran"
McAlevy, Wayne McGinnis, Theresa D. Mesnard, Robert E.
Miller, Lillian E. Miller, Raymond Miller, Verna
Mills, Eugene E. Mires, Rolla Irene Molter, Charlotte A.
Moomaw, Charles L. Mooney, Evone Lucille Motter, Emmett, H.
Moyers, Charles E. Musgrave, Mary Alice Myers, Donelda J.
Myers, Robert S.    
N & O
Neller, Rev. Dale E. Nelson, Alvera L. Oldaker, Cynthia A.
Owens, Ronald D. Ottney, Karen Louise  
Pahl, Gary A. Parsons, William O. 'Bill' Patidar, Kalpana
Paugh, Herbert S. Paugh, Hester M. Payne, Lester K.
Peace, Zackery Wayne Perez, Bonnie J. Phillips, W. LaVonne
Piotter, Thelma Ann Pixley, Mary Jane Posey, 'Jean' Evelyn
Potteiger, Theodore "Pete" Powell, Ruth G. Preston, Fredrick
Pruett, Ralph Puffenberger, John L.  
R
Rahrig, Charles R. Rainey, Minta Reidling, Doris L.
Reinhart, Lorena G. Reinhart, Louise C. Reino, Anthony Eugene
Rhiness, Joanne R. Rickle, Tom W. Rickman, John W.
Ridenour, Dorothy M. Risner, Daniel James Risner, Dorothy L.
Risner, Violet Ruth Rhine, Neva Anna Rhoades, Carl W.
Robarge, Lynn A. Robinson, Monroe "Rob" Rochester, Anna
Roelle, Rita A. Rosier, Claris C. Rothgeb, Blanche
Ruffing, Laura Jean    
S
Schaffert, Alfrieda A. Scharf, Helen A. Schetter, Anthony
Schetter, Paul M. Schneider, Helen L. Kimble Schrickel, Ann
Schultz, Charles L. Sewell, Henry W. Shellhouse, Klahr L.
Shock, Josephine Shontz, Helen 'Annie' Slotterbeck, Wanda M.
Smith, Daniel Noah Siferd, Jerry Lawrence Sister Mary Caroline Smith, OSU
Smith, Wilhelmina M. Smothers, Anna Belle Snyder, Ancil L.
Snyder, George G. Snyder , Tina Marie Souder, Mary Alice
Southward, Harold B. Sparrowe, John L. Spira, Alice Grace
Spriggs, Janette Spross, Ruth Ann Spurgeon, Julia
Stamp, Clayton Stears, Alice E. Stein, David D.
Steward, Duane Reo Sting, Harriett L. Story, Ruth C.
Stout, Mary J. Stultz, Madeline F. Stump, Irene
Stverak-Brockerman, Mary Ann    
T
Taylor, F. Marie Theobald, Thelma Barbour Thomas, Junior R.
Thompson, James L. Thornton, Dorothy M. Tiell, Celestia V.
Tobin, Margaret A. Troesch, Pauline A. Trumbo. Barry Lee
Tucker, Kevin O'Neil Tyson, Nancy J  
V
Velasquez, Hermelinda Vogel, Lorene H. Vogel, Louise I
W
Wade, John E. Wagner, Louise B. Wagner, Marlowe F.
Walter, Berton L. Waltermire, John F. Walters, Charles E.
Walters, Esther H. Walters, Phyllis M. Ward, Vera Jean
Warren, James D. Watson, Betty A. Weiler, David E.
Welch, Sydney Lynn Welly, Lucia Marie Went. Clarissa Agnes
Wiechman, Michele Lee Williams, Hilda B. Williams, Ruth Ellen
Williamson, Drew Eric Wolfelt, Herman E. Woodward, Mary E. (Frisch)
Wyans, Alice E.    
Y & Z
Yentzer, Carol R. Yentzer, Donna J. Zachrich, William D.
Zickefoose, Hazel E. Zimmerman, Roger A. Zuern, Lois, Jean
Information gathered by William Cline & Ruth Watson