Articles

Mary's Community - alphabetical01

  • Print
User Rating:  / 0
PoorBest 
Obituaries
Accommodations
Churches
Community Calendar
History
Schools
Social Groups
Web Links
 
Obituary Archives
Alphabetically arranged in one list.
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
 
2001 Alphabetically Arranged
Obituaries

   
A
   
Abell, Arthur ADKINS, JOHN W. ALLEY, ROSE MARIE Altvater, Timothy ANDREZEJEWSKI, MARSHA F.
Arrendondo, Linda APPELL, VIRGINIA R. AULT, J. KENNETH J.    
   
B
   
BAKER, ALDEN BAKER, DOYLE A. BANKS, NETTIE V. BARBOUR, DALE K. BARTH, BERTHA (BEA) F.
BARTH, DOROTHY D. BATES, ROBERT E. BAYLIFF, PAMELA WICKISER BEAMER, WANDA H. BECHTEL, SAMUEL C.
Beltz, LaVerne M. BEESON, JEAN F. BERNAL, JOSE C., Sr. Berry, James R., Sr. BETHEL, ANNA LOUISE
BETHEL, JUDITH F. BETHEL, JAMES M., JR. BLOOM, DOROTHY M. BLOOM, WALTER BOAS, ROBERT R.
BODART, RAYMOND BOHRING, DALE C. BOLIN, MARGARET R. BOLEN, NORMAN R. BOULBOULLE, JACQUELIN
Bradford, Mahlon Charles BREECE, ROBERT F. Brendle, Eunice C. BRENDLE, ROBERT A. BRICKNER, EDMUND A.
BURGER, HOWARD G. BURNS, MARJORIE A. Burrell, David BUSH, DORIS M. Butzier, Marjorie June
BYERS, GRACE L.        
   
C
   
CAMERON-WARD, ALTA B. Campbell, Christopher G. Camp, Julaine CARREL, RICKERD C. Carter, Wilda
CARTWRIGHT, VON L. CASSIDY, JAMES E. CASTRO, MOLLY L. CAUDILL, KATHRYN ANN Chambers, Neva M.
CHAPMAN, ROBERT LEE Cholewinsi, James J CLARK, ROY D. CLARK, SHIRLEY J. CLAUSS, NORMAN F.
COE, RACHAEL A. Colburn, Clair M. Jr. COLE, MARY E. COLLET, ESTHER E. COLWELL, NATHAN R.
CONINE, JANA COPPES, DONALD C. Coppus, Ruthanne (Flechtner) COTNER, FRANCES I. COX, MICHAEL J.
CRAFT, GLORIA CRAMER, HARRY D. Cramer, Orlo Henry CRAWFORD, CHARLES R. CRAWFORD. CLIFFORD D.
CRAWFORD, JACK L. CRISP, CARRIE CUNNINGHAM, SAM A.    
   
D
   
Davies, "Bernie" Bernard DAVIS, ROSILYN MARIE DAY, ZADA A. Decker, Merlin Ray Dieter, Donald E.
DILDINE, ROBERT E. DILLERY, CHARLES E., SR. DISBENNETT, MILDRED E. DIXIE, PHILLIP E., Sr. DOLL, JAMEY L.
Donaldson, Paul L., Sr. DUNN, MARY ANN DUVALL, RICHARD G.
   
   
E
   
EARL, ANTHONY E. Eash, David Earl 'Dave' EDDINGTON, KEITH L. EDISON, MARION RUTH EIDENOUR, LINDA L.
ELCHERT, GILBERT H. ELSEA, BERNICE DIEBLEY El, Yvette R. EMAHISER, VIRTIE EMERINE, HAROLD N.
Endicott, Wilma V. ESSEX, CAROL C. EVANESKY, CAROLYN H. EVERS, BARBARA J.  
   
F
   
FANT, THOMAS BOTCH FERNBAUGH, EDNA FIEGELIST, JOHN J. FINSEL, CLEORA M. FINSEL, HAROLD A.
FINSEL, NORMAL A. Finsel, Pauline FLECHTNER, DOROTHY FLECHTNER, GARY GUY, SR. FLECHTNER-ETCHEN, JOAN
FOLK, ALAN L. FOX, N. ROLLER FRANKART, MICHAEL EUGENE FREDERICK, THOMAS C. FREEMAN, ARTHUR
FREEMAN, LENWOOD FREY, PAUL A. Frisch, Mary Helen FRUTH, DAVID A. FUERSTENAU-LAMBRIGHT, LAURA S.
FUNK, ELEANOR B.        
   
G
   
GARLICK, IRA E., JR. GARRETT, RICHARD E. GASSMAN, FRED H. Gee, Harold D. "Jack" GERLINGER, MARY I.
Gillfillan, Betty A. GILLIG, MARILYN J. GLOVER, DENNIE L., SR. Goshe, Daniel D. GOSHE, IVAN A.
GRABER, WILLIAM H. Griffin, William GRINE, JAMES E. Guindon, Beverly B.  
   
H
   
HALE, ROBERT J. HALL, COLBERT D. Hamm, Max R HAMMER, CLYDE C. Hainen, Leota K.
Halderman, Robert L. HAMPSHIRE, JOHN S. HANGSTELER, MABEL E. Hanson, Rita M. HARRIS, ZORA L.
Harry, 'Mauri' Maurice L. HARTMAN, MARLENE A. Haughawout, Virginia R. HEILMAN, IRENE L. HEILMAN, LAURA A.
HEINZE, MILDRED Hemmerly, Maxine HEMMINGER, ALBERT RONALD HENDRICKS, VERTA F. HENNING, CLYDE E.
HINSON, DIANE L. HITCHINGS, FRANCES M. HOERIG, WILLIAM E. Hoffbauer, Virgil Holman, Donald N.
HOPPLE, JEREMIAH HORNER, ANNABEL HOWETT, CHAD M. HUFFMAN, MARY E. HULL, VIRGIL
Hunker, Owen J. HUNT, BETTY J. HUNT, WILLIAM P. HUTH, HAROLD P.  
   
I
   
ICKES, OSCAR S. INGRAM, GEORGE E. Ingram, Joyce A. INGRAM, MILDRED F.  
   
J
   
JACKSON, DORY LANE JAY, M. FAY JOHNSON, RALPH JONES, NELLIE  
   
K
   
KECKLER, TERRY LEE KELLER, HENRIETTA B. KELLEY, FRANK R., JR. KESSLER, CHARLES, JR. KESSLER, GERALD C.
KIEBEL, LUCIA T. KIMES, DOROTHY ANN King, Charles F., Jr. KINNEY, RAYLENE V. KIRK, JOE RICHARD
KLINE, MARLA A. KNOX, CLARENCE A. KOEPFER, ANNA MAE KOONS, ELSIE M. KOTNIK, ROBERT R.
KRAYLEK, CAROL S. KRUPP, CLEO Kuhn, Michael B.    
   
L
   
LA FOUNTAINE-ADAMS, MICHELLE K. LAMBRIGHT, FRANCES M. LANG, ELLEN LANG, PAUL RICHARD LENZ, JOHN
Litton-Carper, Anna M. Litton, Lowell K. LITZENBERG, DONNA J. LONSWAY, EULALIA R. Herbert Lowery
Luidhardt, Carl K. Lynch, Harold "Jim" LYNCH, ROBERT M. Lynch, William D. Sr  
   
M
   
MAIN, PARKER RYAN MAIN, YVONNE L. MAURER, LUCY E. MASSILLO, L.J. MATZ, KENNETH L.
McALEVY, EVELYN M. McCLUNG, CHARLENE M. McCOOL, SANDRA L McDOWELL, EDITH M. McENTIRE-HOLLIN, RUTHANN
McKINNON, ROBERT F. McKinnon, Harold R. McHaffie, Linda Diane McLAUGHLIN, KATHRYN R. MENDEZ, JESUS A.
MERGENTHALER, MILDRED M. MESSMER, EDWARD I. Meyer, Louis J. MEYERS, PATRICIA C. MICHAELS, JEREMIAH
Might, Mabel L. Miller, Ethel B. MILLER, FRANCIS N. MILLER, LOMA I. Miller, Richard
MILLER, WILLIAM R. MONDAY, CLARA L. MOREHART, SAMUEL E., SR. MOSHER, REX A. MOSS, LUTHER E.
MULLHOLAND, RUTH MUNOZ, MARJORIE ANN Myers, Blake A. Myers, Clarence, Sr. MYERS, NORMA JANE
MYERS, ROBERT J.        
   
N
   
NEDERHOUSER, FREDA M. NEEDLES, CATHERINE Neikirk, Jeremiah NELLER, ELAINE NEUMAN, NORMA E.
Nighswander, Dorothy NISSLEY, JANETTE J. NUNGESTER, LARRY F. NUSSER, MARIANNE E. NYE, ALICE V.
NYE-STAHL, ALLISON NICOLE NYE, CYRIL M., JR. NYE, RICHARD B.    
   
O
   
OPITZ, HERBERT H. ORWIG, NANCY (SHUPE)      
   
P
   
PELFREE, MERLE E.

PERSE, EVELYN M.

PETHE, RICKIE A. PEYTON, LETITIA N. PEYTON, MARK G.
Phelps, Robert Edmund PHILLIPS, NORMAN F. PHILLIPS, NORMAN M. Platt, Jacquelyn

Pohlman, Steven A.

Porter, Doris, M.

POWELL, MARGARET E. PRENZLIN, ROBERT E. PRESLER, BETTY JANE PULLOM, EDITH FAY
   
R
   
RAINEY, HAROLD E. RAMIREZ, FRANCES N. Ranker, Robert L. REESE, ZELMA REID, DORTHA N.
REINHART, JOSEPH DANIEL RINEBOLD, MARJORY L. RINEBOLD, MARY L. Reynolds, Jerlene M. (Westenbarger) RICHARDS, DONNA J.
RICHARDSON, JENNIE M. RICKARD, RICHARD B. RIFE, W. DAN W. ROBBINS, DONALD R. Roberts, Madonna L.
ROBERTS, NATHAN A. Romer, Lawrence F. ROSENBERGER, D. JEAN D. Rosenfelt, Jack W. ROSSOW, MILLIE
ROUSER, HELEN R. RUSSELL, CHARLES E.      
   
S
   
SACLSTEDER. ROBERT P. ST. CLAIR, LESTER, JR. SALAZAR, CARMEN SANCHEZ, MANUEL T. SANFORD, LYDIA ANN
Santangelo, Rilda F. SAUNDERS, MARIE G. SAXTON, DONALD L. SAXTON, JACK EDWARD SCHAADE, LAURA E.
SCHMIDT, JANET K. SCHMITZ, AEIRED "AL' SCHLENKER, JACOB M. SCHLOSSER, JOHN A. Schreiner, Minnie Marie
SCHRODER, MARY E. SCHUBERT, ELSIE M. SCHULTZ, BLANCHE SCHUMM, RICHARD L. SHULTZ, MARION CARL
Sendelbach, Edna Marie Senn, Pauline L. Shaver, Daniel P. SHELDON, VELMA A. SHEERAN, BRIAN ELI
SHILEY, ROBERT L. SHULL, GLORIA KATHLEEN SIEKERES, ALBERT SMITH, EDSON C. Smarr, Edward C.
SMITH, JOSEPH V. Smith, Kenneth P. SMITH-RISNER, NELLIE
SMITH, PEGGY A. SMITH, VERNON F.
SNYDER, EDWARD R. SNYDER, HERBERT E. SOALS, DONALD C. SORG, JOHN L. SOULE, JOHN H.
Spencer-Smith, Dolores L SPEROW, ROGER L. SPITTLER, ORVAL B. STAHL, HELEN STAHL, JAN
STAHL, ONA MAE STANSBERY, WALTER H. STAMBAUGH, WANDA LUCILLE STEARNS, JUNE E. Steinacker, Glenwood Edwin
STEINMETZ, EVAN LEE STEVENS, KATHRYN STEVENSON, THOMAS C. STOVER, GEORGE R STONER, MARGIE
STRAUB, HENRY JOHN KEVIN STRAUSS, EARL E. STRENG, ELIZABETH L. Strite, Louise Emanuel STUMP, BETTY J.
SUBER, ESTHEL V.        
   
T
   
Talmadge-Nevels, Wanda Taylor, Marguerite TEOPAS-BURNS, PHYLLIS A. Thiry, Raymond S. THOMAS, ALBERT H.
THOMAS, MARGARET L. THOMAS, MARY F. THOMPSON, GRETA B. Thraikill, Harriette TOBIN, GREGORY
TOLENTO, ANNA M. TROXEL, RUTH TSANTLES, DONNA TUCKER, GEORGE S. TYREE, HAROLD W.
   
U
   
Unckrich, Ferdinand W.        
   
V
   
VANDERHOFF, JAMES E. VANDERVEER, DOROTHY I. VERA, ROBERT    
   
W
   
WAGNER, DANIEL L., JR. WAGNER, EMMA A. WAGNER, FREDERICKA C. Wagner, Wilfred G. WALTER, JOHN A.
Walter, Mary J. WATSON, LEONA C. WATSON, OLETA C. WELTY, LARRY L. WENZINGER, DAVID E.
WEST, GORDON R. WHEELER, MARY A. WHITACRE, DONALD E. WHITEMAN, WILLIAM WILLIAMS, MARGARET L
Williams, Ebonee Janea' WILLIAMS, D. JOANNE D. Williams, Michael C. Williams, Pauline E. WILSON, FREDERICK E.
Wohlgamuth, Donald D. WOLFE, SANDRA L WONDERLY, PAUL R. WOODRUFF, GERALD E. Woods, Alfred C. 'Woody'
WYANT, CHARLES R.        
   
Y
   
Yambert, Barbara A. Yates, Eloise M. YODER, HELEN L. YOST, MARY A. YOUNG, RUTH E.
YOUNG, VIOLA E.  
   
Z
   
Zaruba, Frances ZENDER-GERETZ, FLORENCE O. ZIEGMAN, DAN H. ZIEGMAN, DIANNE E. ZIESSLER, BARBARA LOU
ZOELLER, HERMAN S.        

Information gathered by Ruth Watson & William Cline