Fostoria.Org

Fostoria Cemetery - Names3

User Rating:  / 0
PoorBest 
Fountain Cemetery

FOSTORIA LINEAGE RESEARCH SOCIETY

Back to index

AGNES, Ben L. & Anna
AHLENIUS, Grace
ALTMAN, Elmer E
ANDERSON, Alice C & Luther L
ANDERSON, Clara M. & Louis G
BARKLEY, Nell F & E. Ray
BARLITT, Lucy G
BARLITT, Mervin M
BARNES, James L. & Mabel J
BARNES, James L
BARNES, Mabel J
BASHORE, Minnie Letitia & Allen G. Thurman
BATCHELOR, Charles H
BATES Family Stone
BATES, Edward Lyle
BATES, Helen King
BATES, William E. & Tessie
BAUMAN, Henry A (S1 US NAVY WWII)
BAUMAN, Henry A (WWII Veteran), Rex D., & Yvonne H
BEERS, Robert M.; Cora L. & William A
BIGHAM, Barton D. & Ellouise
BIGHAM, Bruce & Lulu
BIGHAM, Tommy Dale
BLASER, Charles Burke
BLASER, Ruth Mumma
BOLEN, Zella M. & Clarence R
BOLLINGER, Oliver J. & Helen M
BOWMAN, Cathryne Stull
BOWMAN, Weltha & Aurelius
BROOKMAN, Elsie L & Amos H
BROOKMAN, Mary A
BURGOYNE, Arthur Clifton
BURGOYNE, Clara Tillotson
CAMERON, Mabel Detillian
CARREL, Harriet M. & Selah J
CHAMPE, Anna A
CHAMPE, Jennings V. (WW I, Tenessee Sgt Co L 17 Infantry)
CHAPMAN, Frances Alma & George F
COLWELL, Catherine M. & John M
COOK, Mary Ellen, Blanche B. & Floyde
COOK, William H
CRAMER, Larry C
CRAMER, Wanda K. & Charles H
CULP, Ollie A. & Albert M
CUNNINGHAM, Jesse E. & Frances M
CUNNINGHAM, William B 9MICHIGAN A2C 90 STRAT Region WG AF)
DeCAMP, Mary E
DeCAMP, Robert F
DEER Family Stone
DENNIS, Herman A
DEPINET, John S
DETILLOAN, Florence M & William S
DIBLE, Paul C. (WW II) & Virginia R
DIBLE, Paul C. (WW II) & Virginia R
DOKE, Cora B. & Robert L
DUFFIELD, Charles H (G.A.R. Veteran) & Hattie A
DUNAVAN, Bernice I & Stuart J
DUNCAN, Josephine & MELLIGAN, Agnes
ECHELBARGER, E. Joanne & Fred R
ELSEA, Leroy B. & Millie Y
EMERSON, S. Harold (WW I veteran) & Ida Mae
EMMERT Family Stone
EMMERT, Esther H
EMMERT, William E. DDS
FEISEL, Juanita Marie
FEISEL, Mason H. (WWI OHIO CPL 366Co. MTC)
FICKLE, Theodore D
FLACK, Clara & Luther
FLACK, Harold B
FLACK, Martha J & Nimrod B
FOSTER, Margaret & Gideon
FOUTY, Alice
FOX, Al
FOX, Lanora
FRANCIS, Alice P. & Robert B (WWI)
FREDERICK, Anna M. & Allen P
FREESE Family Mausoleum
FRUTH, Frederica A
FRUTH, Levi G
FRUTH, Marie W
FRUTH, Mary K. & William C
FRUTH, Norma
FUGE, Bertha Elsaser
FRUTH, Robert F
GAIR, Stuart B. & Evelyn A
GAMERTSFELDER, Arthur F & Dorothy H
GARDNER, Dorothy F. Smith
GOSHE, Irene McClellan
GEE, Ira
GRASHEL, Beverly Jean
GREEN, Jesse G. & Elsie C
GREEN, Leo Lynn (OHIO Pvt Co F 3 ORD TNG REGT. WWII)
GWINNER, Elizabeth & William
HALE, Ida L. & Conrad G
HALL, Minnie C & Charles M
HALLMAN, Ella A. & James M
HAMMER, Naaman John (US ARMY WWI)
HAMPSHIRE, Frank & Nora F
HAMPSHIRE, Robert
HANOVER Family Stone
HANOVER, Don C. Jr (1st Lt US ARMY WWII)
HANOVER, KNIGHT Hendrix
HANOVER, Robert B. (Capt.14th AIR FORCE WWII)
HANOVER, Zenith F
HANWAY, Guy & Pearl
HARTSEL, Walter F. & Zella M
HARTSEL, Walter F. (Pvt. US MARINE CORPS WWI)
HARTSEL, Zella M
HARTSHORN, Minta
HARTSOOK, Jessie & Roy M
HARTSOOK, Leora E. & Ray C
HARTSOOK, Walker & Melissa
HATHAWAY, Linda L. & A. Rex
HEISERMAN, Lenora & Henry M
HESSE, Jeannette & Herman
HOLDEN, Edna S. & Lee H
HOLLOPETER, Brittie M & Lloyd L
HOTTENSTEIN, Robert J
HUFF & SAHS Family Stone
HUFF, Lucille
HUFF, Wilfred J. (Tine)
HULL, Cam & Cora
HULL, Jennie Mae
HUNTER, James W. & Mary K
HULL, Mary E. & William H
HULL, Roy Clayton
HUTCHINS, Vivian M & Byron L
JACOBS, Fronie J. & Stanley F
JENNEY, GEO. C
JENNEY, Lucy
JOABSON, Hildur & Andrew
JOHNSON, Grace T & Thomas W
JONES, John Paul & Pearl May
KARRICK, Nettie & Frank
KASSING, Fairie F
KASSING, Harvey C. (OHIO Pvt. BTRY E 150 FLD Arty WW 1)
KELLEY, Margaret E & Edward M
KENDALL, Idella
KENDALL, William
KIEFFER, Robert F. & Susie L
KIEFFER, Robert F. (US NAVY WWII)
KIME, Clifford C. Sr
KIME, Elizabeth Samsel
KINNIFIC, Matilda & Morris
KISSEBERTH, Ida M. & Howard
KISSLING, Anna E & Christopher
KLEINSMITH, John & Nettie & Adrian R. (Co F. 180th INF WWI)
KLINE, Leafie J., Betty Jane & Arden L
KNIGHT, Howard & Joyce
KNOWLES, Henrietta Manchester & Frank Brown
KOOKEN, John (CO. 1 179 OHIO INF.)
KROETZ, Eleanor P. & Robert J
LAWLESS FAMILY STONE
LAWLESS, Bruce C
LAWLESS, Effie J
LAWLESS, Samuel J
LAWLESS, Lucille E
LHAMON, Maude & Steve
LINK, Emma Gee
LORAH, Charles E., Pauline M., Maude & Albert
LOSEY, Margaret & Harry J
LYNN, Stephanie Hanover
LYON, Carmen Ash & Richard
LYON, Carmen Ash
LYON, Richard H. (OHIO Sgt. 1CL 810 Aero SO WWI)
MacDONALD, William T. & Thelma E
MANECKE Family Stone
MANECKE, Henry E
MANECKE, Louis R
MANECKE, Mabel L. & George E
MANECKE, Maude D
MARTIN, Eva M. & Jacob H
MASTER Family Stone
MASTER, Alverda May
MASTER, Charles
MASTER, Orrie Ellen
MAYO, Ruby
McCLELLAN, Herbert & Bessie E
McCULLOUGH, Harvey E
McHAFFIE, Lloyd J. & Hazel M
McMILLAN, Donna & Arthur C
McNALLY, John & Mary
MIGHT, Carrie B & Alonzo L
MOODY, Ethel N. & Oscar H
MORGAN, Catherine & David C
MOSIER, Arthur
MOSIER, Deana A & Harry R
MOSIER, Georgia M
MOSIER, Harriett & William M
MUMMA, Corinne M & Harry A
MYERS Family Stone
MYERS, Alta F & Henry W
MYERS, Charles Calvin
MYERS, J. Emerson & Emma F
MYERS, Joseph
MYERS, Lois A. & James L
MYERS, Margaret Dalton
NIGHSWANDER, Mamie L. & Ralph J
NOMINEE, George C. & Pearl I
ORT, Irvin G. & Marie
OSBORNE, Marian Stull
PAGE, Mary L
PAGE, Samuel L
PARSONS, H. Gayle
PEARSON Family Stone
PEARSON, Anton
PEARSON, Clara
PEARSON, Lillian
PEARSON, Vivian
PEELER & RICHARDS Family Stone
PEELER, Donald
PETER, Otto M., Odessa & Charles R
PRESSLER, Beverly Jean
RAINEY, Carrie & Robert W
REES, Grace & John A
RICHARDS, Elizabeth A
RICHARDS, Howard R. Sr
RICHARDS, Nellie A. & Fred C
RILEY, Grace Clark & CLARK, Helen Louise
ROBINSON, Charles Robert
ROBINSON, Geraldine Saddoris
ROWE, Francis & Ella C
RUMPLE, Nora S. & John F
SADDORIS Family Stone (Bench)
SADDORIS Family Stone
SADDORIS, Florence E
SADDORIS, Genevieve H
SADDORIS, John A
SCHAUFELBERGER, Bertha M & Edward W
SECTION Pillars S.W. Corner
SELLERS, Margery & John
SHEFFLER, Carl L
SHELLHOUSE, Edna & Floyd W
SHULTZ, Walter (WW I) & Florence
SHUPE, Clara Y. & Charles B
SMITH, Curtis
SMITH, Eugene & Emma C
SMITH, Eva O. & Harvey D
SMITH, Jane Ann & Jean Rae
SMITH, Mary Jane & Albert E
SMITH, Nina M & Daniel W
SMITH, Theron (Pat) & M. Beatrice
SNYDER, George A & Stella M
SNYDER, George A
SNYDER, Robert W
SNYDER, Stella M
SOMERS, Marion R & Edith M
STAHL, Rachel I. & Eugene A
STEARNS Family Stone
STEARNS, Byron Olin (LCDR US NAVY WWII)
STEARNS, Fannie L
STEARNS, Heidi Ann
STEARNS, Jay J
STEARNS, Paul G. & Betty W
STROUSE, Alice M
STULL Family Stone
STULL, Armina C
THE EMMA PILLARS GARDEN OF MEMORY
TITSWORTH, Clara J. Stull
TOOMAN, Edna L
TOOMAN, Serge L. (Pvt. US ARMY WWII)
TOOMAN, Serge L
TRUMPLER, Gene W. & Gregory M
TURNER, DOKE & BARKLEY Family Stone
TURNER, Dorothy L. & Richard J. Sr
TURNER, Howard B & Shirley W
TURNER, Howard B,
TURNER, Shirley W
WARD Family Stone
WARD, C. Richard
WARD, Madge Irene
WARD, William Thomas
WEDGE, Joseph Ira & Margaret Hazel
WELTY, Jane L.; Infant Son; Margaret & Lloyd
WHITLATCH, Alice
WILCOX, Amelia Irene
WILCOX, Perry Warren
WILSON, Millie & Olof
YODER, Anna M. & Samuel D
YODER, J. Russell & M. Frances & DeCAMP, Mary & Robert F
YODER, J. Russell
YODER, M. Frances
YOST, Belle M & Frank M
ZIMMERMAN, Hettie M. & Charles M


Top of page

Information courtesy of Wanda Pohlman

 

Hosted by Noguska Computer Center Serving Fostoria's computer needs since 1973!

 

[Top]