Fostoria.Org

Mary's Community - alphabetical

User Rating:  / 0
PoorBest 
Obituaries
Accommodations
Churches
Community Calendar
History
Schools
Social Groups
Web Links
 
Obituary Archives
Alphabetically arranged in one list.
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
 
1998 Alphabetically Arranged
Obituaries

   
A
   
Donald L. Alley Raymond "Pud" Alley Franklin Ames Edith E. Arend Doris Yvonne (Fields) Ashley
Helen Augsburger        
   
B
   
John W. Baker Gordon E. Ball Beulah Molter Bame Robert E. Baxter John B. Barbour
Maxine D. Bennett Orville F. Bentz Betty J. Biddle Justin Edward Shultz-Bishop Betty L. Boes
Rosetta M. Bohn Carl C. Bouillon Don E. Bradner Florence R. Brant Annabelle Brickner
Edwin Merritt Brown Steven D. Brown James W. Browning Dorothy Bruggemann  
Thelma Aileen Burson        
   
C
   
Celia C. Cadwallader Uldene D. (Stephenson) Carbin Gail L. Hill-Carver Frederick A. Cassell, Sr. Lloyd F. Cessna
Jon A. Chalfin Nina C. Chamberlain Mary Bernadine Clay Donald J. Coburn Margaret E. Compton
John J. "Whistler" Cook Marvin E. Cooper, Sr. Gertrude I. "Jo" Covrett Ruth E. Cox  
   
D
   
Maud E. Damon Robert DeCamp Deanna J. Delph Alyce M. Dicken Heather Doe
Barbara C. Donaldson Ralph F. Dreisbach Virginia Mae Durst    
   
E
   
JoAnne Echelbarger Jack Reber Edwards Farrel F. Elsea    
   
F
   
John H. Feasel Ruth D. Fillhart Jerry A. "Jake" Fitch U S Flagg Robert Neal Fleetwood
Robert W. Ford Lulu Freeman Clara A. Fruth Nereid J. Fruth Thyrza Eaton Funk
   
G
   
Blanche G. Gatrell Dorothy Imm George Ethel Smith-Gillett Estelle E. Goff Helen J. Goldner
Leone M. Good Bessie A. Graber Richard Charles Gray Velma K. (Perry) Gray Frances Gregory
Esther Emma Grine        
   
H
   
Frank J. Hampshire Shelby Caitlyn Haning Luetta B. "Grandma" Hanley Freeda M. Harden Kenneth A. Harris
Ruby M. Harris Max S. Harter Willard R. "Bill" Hay, Sr. Dwight M. Hazeltine Maudine E. Heiserman
Milo A. Hengsteler Encarnacion R. Hernandez, Sr. Mildred J. Herod Arlen A. Hickle Harmony Renee Hoffbauer
Dorothy M. Hollar Bonnie J. Horner Alexander M. "Alex" Howard Jewel Deer Howard John Joseph Howbert
Helen L. Hoyer Carmel E. Huth      
   
J
   
Ural R. Jacobs Sally Ann James Anna Louise Johnson Mary L. Jolliff Phillip E. Jordan
   
K
   
Pauline K. Kaufman Phyllis M. (nee Brink) Hammond Keiffer Dorothy B. Kelbley Gordon L. "Doc" Kimble Mary Louise King
Cletus N. Kinn Dorothy L. Kirian Clair E. Kisabeth Flora Elizabeth Koon Jeanne C. Kramb
Marguerite "Maggy" Krouse Mary Ellen Kuhn Robert F. Kuhn Frances Kumek  
   
L
   
Wallace D. Lafferty Lyman N. Lambert Wilma L. Lanker Mabel E. Lawrence Lottie M. Leboda
Walter D. Lewis Hans B. Loeffler Barbara E. Loveridge Norma J. Lowe  
   
M
   
Abner C. May Sammuel M. McBeth, Sr. Earl McCullough Gary L. McDonald Betty McNutt
Roger A. Mehrman Donald P. Meyers Donald R. Might Fred Miller Douglas H. Mitchem, Sr.
Mary M. Mitchem Betty June Morgan Helen Morris Faith A. Mullenhour Jeannette H. Mullholand
   
N
   
Muriel H. Nordlund Bette E. Nye      
   
O
   
Lenard D. Oldaker, Sr. Madonna M. Opp Carl R. Overmire    
   
P
   
Bevon A. Painter, Sr. Jean (James) Parsons Paula S. Parsons Sophie Pellitteri Ariana Gizella Perkins
Carl Peter Charles H. Peter Mary Rose Peter Jeannette Louise Phillips Mabel F. Phillips
William E. Phillips Shirley A. Pinskey Lowell C. Prater Ruth Maxine Pressler Jean C. Preston
   
R
   
Elmer G. Reinhart James F. Reinhart Celestia P. "Polly" Reiter John E. Richard Kenneth C. Ridenour
Garland A. Risley Keith B. Roberts Lloyd E. Robinson Lawrence Edward Rosendale Courtney L. Russell
M. Joanne Russell        
   
S
   
Helen H. Schmitz Anthony "Tony" Schroeder Laura M. Schroth Barbara M. Scott Elizabeth L. (Miller) White-Scott
Margaret H. Scott Dorothy L. Sendelbach Christine V. Shaver Betty M. Sheller Helen Simpson
Ruth V. Slick Harold D. Slotterbeck L. Lucille Smith Leola G. Snyder Rosalyn L. Sorg
Helen B. Sour Norma Morse-Sprow Rodney R. Stannard Ruth L. Stearns Clorinda I. Stocker
Velva Mae Stoner Tom L. Stoudinger      
   
T
   
Chriselda Tey Erica Marie Tey Vincent C. Theis George I. Thomasson Carl F. Troesch
Josie N. Trout        
   
V
   
Ronald L. Vitte Richard H. Vogel Garnet E. Vroman    
   
W
   
Alfred N. Wagner Randal R. Wagner, Jr Robert L. "Randy" Wagner Fern L. (Hinsch) Walker Mable Wallace
Carrie Elizabeth Walsh Reba M. Walsh James F. Watson Mildred E. Walters Florence A. Weimerskirk
Mildred B. "Pat" Welker Vince Joshia Wheeler Joe L. "Whit" Whitmire Alfred L. Wilson, Sr. David E. Wilson
Cory S. Woessner Delores Ann Wolfelt      
   
Z
   
Robert N. "Bob" Zender        

Information gathered by Kathy Cline

 

Hosted by Noguska Computer Center Serving Fostoria's computer needs since 1973!

 

[Top]