Fostoria.Org
The Hanooca Chronicles
Publish Your Thoughts
…and wait for the comments
Allen Car Club
Museum
Lineage Research
NWOIAAA
Mary's Movies
Fostoria's Trains
Fostoria's Glass
Krupp, Potluck
Cent. Souvenir
1954 Cent. Book
AutoLite Plant
Focus on Fostoria
Fountain Cemetery
Photo Album 1
Photo Album 2
Photo Album 3
Wesley Photos
Franklin Club
Ray Dell
Pearl Peter
Kinsey Tent Show
Wendelin Cemetery
Churches
Church Photos
Altrusa Org.
Eastern Star
Rotary Club
VFW #421
Kiwanis Club
SWHS Class Info
FHS Class Info
Hall Of Fame
Fostoria Parks
Reservoirs
Public Services

Articles

FHS LMC - FOHIRAB

User Rating:  / 0
FOHIRAB, Yearbook
FOHIRAB
FO
storia HIgh Red And Black
Fostoria High's Yearbook
Click a book for Senior Class Pictures - Text listing of Student Names - Teachers & Administrators
Class of 2001
2001
Class of 2002
2002
Class of 2002
2003
Class of 2004
2004
Class of 2005
2005
Senior Pictures  99
1999
Senior Pictures  98
1998
Senior Pictures 97
1997
Senior Pictures  96
1996
Senior Pictures  95
1995
Senior Pictures  94
1994
Senior Pictures  93
1993
Senior Pictures  92
1992
Senior Pictures  91
1991
Senior Pictures  90
1990
Senior Pictures  89
1989
Senior Pictures  88
1988
Senior Pictures  87
1987
Senior Pictures  86
1986
Senior Pictures  85
1985
Senior Pictures  84
1984
Senior Pictures  83
1983
Senior Pictures  82
1982
Senior Pictures  81
1981
Senior Pictures  80
1980
Senior Pictures  79
1979
Senior Pictures  78
1978
Senior Pictures  77
1977

1976
Senior Pictures  75
1975
Senior Pictures  74
1974
Senior Pictures  73
1973
Senior Pictures  72
1972
Senior Pictures  71
1971
Senior Pictures  70
1970
Senior Pictures  69
1969
Senior Pictures  68
1968
Senior Pictures  67
1967
Senior Pictures  66
1966
Senior Pictures  65
1965
Senior Pictures  64
1964
Senior Pictures  63
1963
Senior Pictures  62
1962
Senior Pictures  61
1961
Senior Pictures  60
1960
Senior Pictures  59
1959
Senior Pictures  58
1958
Senior Pictures  57
1957
Senior Pictures  56
1956
Senior Pictures  55
1955
Senior Pictures  54
1954
Senior Pictures  53
1953
Senior Pictures  52
1952
Senior Pictures  51
1951
Senior Pictures  50
1950
Senior Pictures  49
1949
Senior Pictures  48
1948
Senior Pictures  47
1947
Senior Pictures  46
1946
Senior Pictures  45
1945
Senior Pictures  44
1944
Senior Pictures  43
1943
Senior Pictures  42
1942
Senior Pictures  41
1941
Senior Pictures  40
1940
Senior Pictures  39
1939
Senior Pictures  38
1938
Senior Pictures  37
1937
Senior Pictures  36
1936
Senior Pictures  35
1935
Senior Pictures  34
1934
Senior Pictures  33
1933
Senior Pictures  32
1932
Senior Pictures  31
1931
Senior Pictures  30
1930
Senior Pictures  29
1929
Senior Pictures  28
1928
Senior Pictures  27
1927
Senior Pictures  26
1926.
Senior Pictures  25
1925
Senior Pictures  24
1924
Senior Pictures  23
1923
Library
Rebound
Cover

1920
Senior Pictures  1919
1919
Senior Pictures  1918
1918
Senior Pictures  1917
1917
Senior Pictures  1909
1909

We will be adding years as time and availability permit. If you are willing to share a yearbook that is missing, please e-mail.
Scanning does not damage the book in any way.

FOHIRAB information done by Ben Pohlman "Class of 66"

FHS LMC - Seniors

User Rating:  / 0
FOHIRAB, Yearbook
. FOHIRAB
FO
storia HIgh Red And Black
Fostoria High's Yearbook

Best viewed with Microsoft Explorer
FOHIRAB
Click here for Image format.
It will be the same as viewing each page as a picture.
Takes more time for each page to load.
Text Format
Click an individual year, and you will be given a text list of the names of pictured students and activities.
This is the quickest way to locate an individual.
1990's - 90 - 91 - 92 - 93 - 94 - 95 - 96 - 97 - 98 - 99 2000's - 00 - 01 -02 -
1970's - 70 - 71 - 72 - 73 - 74 - 75 - 76 - 77 - 78 - 79 1980's - 80 - 81 - 82 - 83 - 84 - 85 - 86 - 87 - 88 - 89
1950's - 50 - 51 - 52 - 53 - 54 - 55 - 56 - 57 - 58 - 59 1960's - 60 - 61 - 62 - 63 - 64 - 65 - 66 - 67 - 68 - 69
1930's- 30 - 31 - 32 - 33 - 34 - 35 - 36 - 37 - 38 - 39 1940's - 40 - 41 - 42 - 43 - 44 - 45 - 46 - 47 - 48 - 49
1900's - 09 - 17 - 18 - 19 1920's- 20 - 21 - 22 - 23 - 24 - 25 - 26 - 27 - 28 - 29

 

FOHIRAB information done by Ben Pohlman "Class of 66"

FHS LMC - Seniors2000

User Rating:  / 0
FOHIRAB, Yearbook
FOHIRAB
FO
storia
HIgh Red And Black
Fostoria High's Yearbook

1990's - 90 - 91 - 92 - 93 - 94 - 95 - 96 - 97 - 98 - 99
2000's - 00 - 01 - 02 - 03 - 04 - 05
1970's - 70 - 71 - 72 - 73 - 74 - 75 - 76 - 77 - 78 - 79 1980's - 80 - 81 - 82 - 83 - 84 - 85 - 86 - 87 - 88 - 89
1950's - 50 - 51 - 52 - 53 - 54 - 55 - 56 - 57 - 58 - 59 1960's - 60 - 61 - 62 - 63 - 64 - 65 - 66 - 67 - 68 - 69
1930's - 30 - 31 - 32 - 33 - 34 - 35 - 36 - 37 - 38 - 39 1940's - 40 - 41 - 42 - 43 - 44 - 45 - 46 - 47 - 48 - 49
1900's - 09 - 17 - 18 - 19 1920's -20 - 21 - 22 - 23 - 24 - 25 - 26 - 27 - 28 - 29
2000
Page 1
Ryan Christopher Bacon;
Leslie Barlekamp;
Brooke Lynne Brandeberry;
Sandra Brown;
Amy Cassidy;
Roland Chavana;
Kristen Davis-Clark;
Brittnie Derck;
Page 2
Jenni Lee Beasley;
Angela M. Banawit;
Jameson Botimer;
Jarrod W. Botimer;
Jim Collet;
Darcie Correll;
Brandon Thomas Distel;
Page 3
Amber Durst;
Edward Lee English;
ana Alicia Guzman;
Joseph Daniel Hadacek;
Stephanie Hall;
Garrett Hamilton;
Charles Hartleyl;
Page 4
Erica Glenn Estrada;
Sarah Fleming;
Nicholas J. Gilts;
John C. Guernsey;
Nathaniel R. Hammer;
Marshal Headley;
Nate Heiser;
Crystal Ann Hemminger;
Crystal Hernandez;

Page 5
Cathy Hickle;
Melissa Suzanne Hineline;
Cassie Hutton;
Erin Lynn Kaminsky;
Deena Kay Kerschner;
Elvis King;
Melissa Knisely;
Page 6
Louise Hinkbol;
Lucy Hippensteel;
April Huff;
Melissa Hutchinson;
Lisa Marie Kline;
Katie Krupp;
Jesse A. Ltham, Jr.;
Karin Long;
Rosey Marie Long;

Page 7
Matthew Lykins;
Michelle Lykins;
Clint J. Martin;
Nick Metzger;
Clair Morse;
Brett Nelson;
Brent Aaron Nye;

Page 8
Josh McCarley;
Anthony McElwain;
Cory R. Maag;
Michael Mankin;
Elisabeth Anne Mull;
Jennifer O'Dell;
Justin Andrew Olmstead;
Travis O'Neal;
Jill Pahl;
Page 9
Jennifer Dawn Painter;
Jon Peyton;
Tammy Pierce;
Kyle Reinhard;
Adam Schwab;
James Seem;
Emily Sheeks;
Alisha Sheridan;
Amy M. Shoub;
Jamie Smith;
Page 10
Jamie Lynn Ridenour;
John Joel Riley;
Heather Roberts;
John Scherger;
Amber Renee Sherlock;
Nicole Sherman;
Lee Ann Smith;

Page 11
Lydia Smith;
Tom Smith;
Matthew Teleha;
Sarah Tey;
Scott Veliquette;
Mary Vitte;
Joe Wolph;
Crystal Woods;
Page 12
Holly St. Clair;
Jenna Steffen;
Teresa Steward;
Ruthanne Struble;
Melissa Elaine Vore;
Rachel Wallace;
Kelly Young;
Nathaniel G. Younkin;
Stephanie Zachrich;
Alma Maria Zamudio;
Page 13
Nichole Allison;
Stephen Coleman;
Nick A. Frisch;
Abbigail Peltier;
Timothy Shepherd;
Jonathon F. Tornow;

Page 14
Seniors Not Pictured;
Page 15
School Play;;
Page 16
Cross Country teams;

Page 17
Golf team;
Page 18
Football team;
Page 19
Football Cheerleaders
;
Page 20
Girls Tennis;
Page 21
Varsity Volleyball;
Page 22
Swimming;
Page 23
Basketball team;
Page 24
Basketball Cheerleaders;
Page 25
Girls' Basketball;
Page 26
Wrestling team;
Page 27
Baseball team;
Page 28
Girls' Track team;
Page 29
Marching Band;
Page 30
Chamber Chorale;
2001
Page 1
Seniors- a new millennium
Page 2
Seniors Not Pictured
Page 3
Anna Elizabeth Affholder
Thomas Baker
LeAmanda Le Blair
Susan M. Bloomfield
Jennifer Lynne Blose
Gwendolynn K. Bores
Amber Nicole Bowers
Aaron C. Brandeberry
Dane Michael Bringman
Ashley Mae Cardwell
Chanthee Chanyaphong
Rhea Cofer
Page 4
Ashley Cook
Michael Jordon Colley
Danielle J. Cooper
Joshua Dawson
Octa Day
Omar DeLa Rosa
Emily L. Dicesare
Leah Ellen Dieter
Robert L. Downing
Jason Michael Droll
Alysia Dull
Holli M. Durst
Page 5
Dinner with a teacher
Page 6
Jessica Ann Dyer
Jessica R. Echelberry
William Ellis IX
Shannon Lynn Everding
Kirsten Ann Fisher
Christopher Forbess
Laurel A. Frias
Sandra Frisch
Friedemann Garve
Richard Gerritsen
Andrew Nathan Gregg
Adam J. Grine
Page 7
Cory Gunn
Brittney Haase
Heath J. Hadix
Gaert T. Hansen
Ashely Anne Harr
Regina Marie Hartman
Jerico Lee Hayden
Ryan Headley
Erika Paige Heiser
Mark Hossler
Melissa Hughes
Jeremy Lee Hunker
Page 8
Joshua Hunt
Stephanie Jurrus
Zachary Alan Kammeyer
Benjamin Keller
Ralph Louis King
David F. Krauss
Andrew C. Kurcan
Dereck Lang
Tracy Lynn Lee
Aline Bauer Leone
Kurt A. Lorek
Samantha Ramona Martinez
Page 9
Impact of school
Page 10
Amanda R. McCarley
Marcus W. McCumber
Jaime Lea Metzger
Ashley Brooke Miller
Corey Miller
Dustin Eugene Miller
Kate Erin Miller
Bryce Moore
Jessica Ann Mora
Nicholas James Neller
Josh Neuman
Alyssa N. Nolte
Page 11
Laura O'Dell
Aaron Omlor
Adam Omlor
Rory Joseph Oren
Dion A. Payne
Dan R. Peters
Dan Peyton
Lucas A. Pixley
Ryan Prenzlin
Amanda Marie Presley
Ronny Ramsey
Catherine Reinhard
Page 12
Cory S. Ritter
Micheaux Robinson
Randy Rock
Brandon Joseph Schroth
Steven Charles Scifers
Aaron Scott
Jeremy R. Smith
Wesley R. Smith
Shannon M. Snowden
Brittany Snyder
Heather Stahl
Valerie Strausbaugh
Page 13
Brett Micheal Taylor
Taneisia Taylor
Cody Thomas
Michael Tuttle
Mary Beth Waite
Jeffery D. Waltermyer II
Lyndsay R. Weidner
Sarah Welch
Brian R. Williams
Ashlie Woodruff
Amber Ricelle Zink
Chelsea Zoll
Page 14
Marching Band
Page 15
Marching Band
Page 16
Band
Page 17
Band
Page 18
Chamber Chorale
Chamber Jazz
Page 19
Chamber Chorale
Page 20
Chorale
Page 21
Chorale
Page 22
Cross Country
Page 23
Golf
Page 24
Football
Page 25
Football
Page 26
Football Cheerleaders
Page 27
Girls Tennis
Page 28
Volleyball
Page 29
Swimming
Page 30
Boys' Basketball
Page 31
Basketball Cheerleaders
Page 32
Girls' Basketball
Page 33
Wrestling
Page 34
Baseball
Page 35
Softball
Page 36
Boys' Tennis
Page 37
Boys' Track
Page 38
Girls Track
 
2002
Page 1
Ashley Lee Barnett
Daniel C. Barrientes
Abbi Rose Beaston
Katharine Elizabeth Belcher
Emily Ann Bennett
Jeremy Thomas Bennett
Jeffery Patrick Biddle
Jessica Jo Blake
Amanda Katherine Boice
Abigail Nichole Bomer
Andrew Jay Brenner

Page 2
Eve Laraine Burnett
Meghan Lynn Carrel
Natalie Marie Chambers
Robert Michael Chancey
Ebonee Jessica Choen
Kayla Lynn Connin
Michael Ryan Cook
Nathan Paul Damron
Jason Ryan Denny

Page 3
Delaine Amal Depp
Angelica Marie Diaz
Melinda Heather Dible
Ashley N. Dunn
Jon Michael Durst
Heather Michelle Engler
Aaron D. Ferguson

Page 4
Edward R. Frias
Brice Nathaniel Fuller
Devon Ray Gamble
Robert E. Garton
Kevin Daniel Goldt
Alex Ray Grine
Laci Rae Groves
Carrie Marie Guernsey
Theadore Guzman
Adam Richard Haman
Jessica L. Harden
Jeremy Michael. Hark

Page 5
Joshua David Hark
   
Sarah Marrie Harriman
Michael Keith Hatfield
Tabitha Pearl Hatfield
Jade Marissa Hayden
Lucas Lee Hoff
Jesus Holguin
Brooke A. Hossman
Brandon J. Hoyer
Page 6
Valerie J. Keckler
Brenda Gail Kincaid
Elizabeth Marie Kleinmark
Tracie J. Lauck
Jamie Marie Lee
Kevin Joseph Leemaster
Page 7
Mackenzie Anne Lucius
Timothy Ryan Main
Rene Martinez
Jonathon Treyvon McBeth
Joshua James McDonald
Joshua James Miller
Ammanda Lynn Mizen
Page 8
Mark Frederick Moll. II
Rachel Lynn Mora
Jane Louise Napier
Anthony Michael Nedolast
Amy Sue Olmstead
Patrick R. O'Neal
Page 9
DeAnna Ashley Owens
Mandy Lee Owens
Patricia Elizabeth Perry
Karena LaShay Pitts-Burke
Jennifer Lynn Pruett
Charlie Lee Ramirez
Elizabeth Nicole Rasey
Danielle Maria Rathjen
Page 10
Emily Janye Elizabeth Anne Ritter
Curtis Andrew Rochester
Amber Lynn Salazar
Page 11
Rachel Kathaleen Santos
Kathryn Marie Schlesselman
Jessica Jane Scott
John Henry Scott
Matthew Allen Seel
Amanda Sheridan
Betsy Lauren Shiff
Garry Richard Shultz
Page 12
Ashley Renee Stahl
Stephanie Nicole Stahl
Stephanie Ann Stephenson
Slade W. Stoner
Matthew Allen Strausbaugh
Tiffany Autumn Swartz
Brandi Nichole Taylor
Tiffany Adaline Taylor
Page 13
Desiree Tellez
Eric Robert Theis
Brett Allen Thomas
Jennifer Elizabeth
Lori Beth Thompson
Michael Samuel Tucker
Emily Catherine Vore
Jason Carl Wagner
Page 14
Cami Jean Walker
Ladora Lynn Waltermyer
Mackenzie Alame Wedge
Shey Loray Weiker
Reatrice Rebecca Wright
Tiffany A. Young
Page 15
Casey Bumgardner
Krystall Chancey
Crystal Dement
Christina Dixon
Atricia Hohman
Andrew Kimble
Tara O'Dell
William Pahl
Seth Runion
Jeremiah Traxler
2003
Page 1
Carly Elizabeth Babb
Drew Bauman
Ashley Bateson
Albert Beach
Tabitha Bergstedt
James Berry II
Lynn Bishop
Brittany Bohlen
Adam Bomer
Jake Botimer
Katie Brandeberry
Fernando Browning

Page 2
Jamie Bryant
Zachary Bugner
Aaron Burch
Christy Burley
Jamie Lynn Clark
Samantha Coleman
Angie Collet
Ashley Correll

Page 3
Kyle Couch
Joseph Cuellar
Aimee Cunningham
Bray Dauterman
Holly Day
Sean Michael Dayton
Brandon Derck
Melissa Deweese
Page 4
Cami Lee Doe
Curtis Lee Echelberry
Lisa M. Ellis
Kelli Elsass
Jessica Endicott
Marc Estrada
Brandon Etzinger
Jamey Feller
Brittany Ferguson
Page 5
Roy Findley
Adam Flinders
Jacob W. Flinders
Joy Louise Gillig
Shaelyn Gonzales
Michael Haase
Kimberly L. Haddix
Cyndl Hale
Page 6
Ben Hammond
Lisa Ann Haney
Mikala Mansen
Naomi Harden
Heather Marie Harman
Whitney Ellen Hartley
Zachery Hathaway
Amanda Hawkins
Jennifer Henderson
Tatum Rebecca Hernandez
Page 7
Amanda Hipsher
John Hunt
Christopher J. Hutchinson
Heagan Hyatt
Misty Johnson
Sarah Ann Jones
Lyndsay J. Keels
Audra Kimble
Kara King
Brian Kingery
Page 8
Christopher L. Kingery
Kyle Kings
Tiffany Kizer
Dawn Krauss
Jeffrey Kuntz
Jerry L. Lamb
Erika Lang
Melissa Latham
Ashley Lawson
Brenna Lawson
Page 9
Ryan James Lorek
Fafael Magana
Justina Leigh Maloy
Dantos Mancillas
Julie Anna Martinez
McKenna M. McClellan
Kelly Mendoza
Megan Mora
Brandon Moran
Rachel Moreno
Page 10
William Christopher Myers
Alicia Marie Nedolast
Billy Oldaker
Matthew Parker
Krina Patel
Ryan Pessel
Nikki Pope
Megan Leigh Prenzlin
Page 11
Lindsay Reese
Acacia Reier
Acecian Reier
Alexandra Reisner
Christian Ridenour
Page 12
Brian Rinebold
Alicia Risner
Alicia Robinson
Craig Runion
Drew S. Russell
Zach Schroeder
Emily Seibert-Garner
Brett Shatzer
Amber Sheridan
Andrea Jane Sheridan
Jessica Sheridan
Page 13
Caleb Shiff
Brandon Smith
Courtney A. Smith
Derek Smith
Scott Sndyer
Stephanie Stiger
Page 14
Josh Storrer
Stanley Strickland
Andrew Stroman
Travis Tanner
Clarence Thomas
Page 15
Ericka Lee Thompson
Paula Valdez
Lee Vitte
Brodin L. Walters
Tiffany Weaks
Mathilda Westenbarger
Matthew Whitta
Lyndsay Williams
Ray Zelenak
Ryan Zilles

Page 16
Brandon Behnke
Brad Brooks
Lindsey Brown
Tayna Brown
Samanth Casiano
Aaron Doss
Jessica Dyer
Byron Lee Ferguson
Shane Haughwout
Maria Hernandez
Nichole Hernandez
Tony Hernandez
Maime Jarrett
Kristy Lambright
Tabitha Maloy
Lindsay R. Moore

Page 17
Jay L. Mendoza
Robert Mora
Maricela Ortiz
Aaron Puckett
Alicia Robinson
Carlos Rodriguez
Danelle Settles
David Shaull
Michael Sprow
Joe Struble
Cortney Blair Switzer
Charles Thomas
Jessica Thompson
Jeremy Traxler
John Uvalle
Amanda Young
 
2004
Page 1
Jamie L. Altvater
Brooke K. Anderson
Joshua A. Armon
Matthew Alan Ballreich
Kurtis Bartell
Amber E. Basinger
Lorinda Jean Betzold
Darrell Joseph Blake
Erica Sue Bouillon
Jared Michael Bradner
JoAnn Brewer
Eric Jay Bruns

Page 2
Melanie A. Butcher
Samatha Capetillo
Justin Carter
JOseph Clinton Carr
Kasey Ray Cessna
Andrea Jean Chapman
Adam Lindell Clark
Amy Nicole Collet
Philip Andrew Cooley
Lucas Cooper
Louie H. Costilla, Jr.

Page 3
Richard Thomas Costilla
Scott L. Crawford
Thomas Scott Crowe
Eric Mitchell Damron
Mitchell Lamar Dawson
Sasha DeLaRosa
Cecelia Rae Diaz
Jannel B. Dubose
Jacob C. Dieter
Zachary Allen Dorbin
Page 4
Isaac Allen Dunfee
Orlando Dyer
Aaron A. Eatherton
Kelly Nicole Echelberry
Bradon Edward Etzinger
Thomas Glenn Fisher
Trey Anthony Garcia
Amber Goodwin
April Guzman
Cory James Gwiner
Danielle Renay Haase
Jessica Lynn Haar
Page 5
Kinsey Lea Hall
Nicholas Timothy Haman
Amber Sue Harman
Heather M. Hickle
Mark David Hipsher
Nicole Hoffbauer
Elizabeth Hohman
Sophia Lyn Holguin
Brittany S. Holland
Page 6
Jessica Honesto
Rodney Lynn Hook, Jr.
Ryan Hook
Bradley E. Howard
Kurtis Michael Allen Huffman
Benjamin J. Hummel
John-Paul Huntoon
Matthew E. James
Analicia Jiminez
Dominique Jones
Joseph Allen Kauffman
Jacob Levi Keegan
Page 7
Katherine Lynn Krissoff
Michael Christian Leal
Robert Leray Lovejoy
Amy Leigh Magrum
Christina M. Main
Cody Allen Marshall
Melissa Ann McElwain
Candice McQueen
Amanda Sue Mendoza
Brandon Mersereau
Page 8
Staci Renee Miller
Kyle Lee Moll
Jared Benjamin Morgan
Joseph Wayne Morton
Jose Raul Munoz
Sara Jane Myers
Anthony E. Nelson
Randall William Nelson
Elizabeth Newcomer
Heather Marie Norris
Page 9
Hilary Ann Omlor
Jose Omar Oritz
Nathaniel Overmire
Kenneth Charles Papenfus
Sherena Parks
Shane Jose Parsons
Knisha G. Patel
Marcel Payne
Lucas Alan Peltier
Jessica Lynn Peyton
Martin Luther Pitts-Burke
Page 10
Niel Robert Podach
Edie LaRae Poole
Daniel W. Preble
Kim Reid
Jacob Allen Reinhart
Vincent S. Reinhart
John E. Robinson
Andrew James Rock
Justin Edward Saldusky
Stacy R. Sauber
Jenny Elizabeth Scholidon
Page 11
Tasiz Larie Scott
Cassandra Sheridan
Alex M. Shiff
Alicia J. Smith
Gregory Allen Smith
Gary A. Stahl, Jr.
Claire Michelle Stearns
Ashlee Nicole Stein
Page 12
Lorin Switzer
Amber Janel Terry
Martin Sebastian Franzke
Michael Sit Kwan
Simon Lopez
Pirasanth Paramanantan
Olga Mariana Rojas
Page 13
Jamie Lee Thomas
Robin Thomas
Karen Lynn Thompson
Shawn M. Tornow
Dezara Anise Tucker
Erica Tiffany Tyler
Mariz Uballe
Roseanne L. Young
Marcos Luis Zamudio
Heather Marie Zuelzke
   
2005
Page 1
Amanda Brei Adams
Michael E. Alston, Jr.
David Alvarez
Travis V. Babb
Sandra M. Basilio
Robert John Beard II
Alexandra Beery
Krista Rae Bernal
Page 2
Heather Kristen Bethel
April Barbara Brandeberry
Eric Charles Brenner
Caroline Patricia Brose
Christopher Brown
Donna Buckner
Alise Megan Burch
Christopher Paul Burris
Pilar Bustamante
Eliano Carrillo
Elyjah Z. Clark
Page 3
April Collins
Michelle Columber
Erika Connin
James Paul Connin
Jordan Elise Cravens
Andrew Derck
Brandan R. Deuble
Elaine Paula Dicesare
Scott Davis Doe
Brandy Nichole Doll
Lee Ann Downing
Kenneth Joseph Dull
Page 4
Orlando Dyer
Thomas J. Dyer
Mark Allen Echelberry
Samuel Joseph Echelberry
Savannah Edwards
Ryan Edward Fauls
Barron Ferguson
Alyssa Bryn Garcia
Santa Monika Garcia
Cynthia Ann Garlick
Bethany A. Garner
Hannah M. Gerritsen
Page 5
Matthew R. Goddard
Bobbie Rae Harder
Kristy Jo Hark
Antoinette E. Heiser
Heather Leigh Heiser
Heannette Henderson
Angelica Hernandez
Rosalinda Hernandez
Alexander Herrig
Joshua Howard
Emily Annajune Hummel
Lisa Ann Jackson
Page 6
Taneesha Charrise Jackson
Albri Deon Jones
Daniel Franklin Jordan
Emma Kathleen Keller
Elizabeth Kent
Cristopher J. Kimble
Brandon E. Kiser
Robert Dean Kitchen II
Todd Daniel Kunkleman
Gary Lamb
Ceara Raelyn Lee
Jaclyn Marie Lee
Page 7
Lindsay Nicole Lee
Elizabeth Ann Lombardy
Randall Lovejoy
Daniel J. Lowery, Jr.
Lindsay Lowery
Joseph D. Martinez
Stacy Lynn McDonald
Jessica Rose McGonagle
Joshua John McGowan
Peter Milican
Rebecca Miller
Tabatha Marie Miller
Page 8
Lucas Mitchell
Jacob Joseph Mizen
Alisa Mora
Philip Jack Morgart
Page 9
Jessica Rose Noble
Taylor Leigh Novo
Catherine Osterkamp
Rick E. Parsons
Adelina E. Peyton
Shawn Pierce
Aaron Pine
Robert Ponn
Jonathan Powell
Elizabeth Angeline Reasor
William Reese
Laura Reinbolt
Page 10
Daichi Asada
Daniel Grabke
Pedro Hermida
Jan Peter Horstmann
Paul Oeking
Philip Schmidt
Christian Stocco
Page 11
April Michelle Robbins
David Roca
Christopher L. Runion
Christopher Salazzar
Stephanie Salazar
Roxanne Frances Scherger
Bradley Schroth
Daniel Shatzer
Jeff Sheets
Anastasia Sheridan
Page 12
Ashely Sheridan
Megan Sheridan
Brandon Lee Smith
Tiffany L. Snowden
Abby Sue Sorg
Matthew H. Talley
Ashley Christine Tarleton
Ashley Kay Thompson
Sergio Uballe
Page 13
Seth Tyler VanHoose
William VanScyoc
Hose Villeneuba
Kyle Robert Wagner
Rachel Walker
Carrie Lynn Whitta
Joshua Pierce Whitta
Michael R. Williams
Paige Woodruff
Deborah A. Wolf
Sylvia Marie Wyant
Amanda Lynn Zelenak
   

FOHIRAB information done by Ben Pohlman "Class of 66"

FHS LMC - Seniors10s

User Rating:  / 0
FOHIRAB, Yearbook
FOHIRAB
FO
storia HIgh Red And Black
Fostoria High's Yearbook

1990's - 90 - 91 - 92 - 93 - 94 - 95 - 96 - 97 - 98 - 99 2000's - 00 - 01 - 02 - 03 - 04
1970's - 70 - 71 - 72 - 73 - 74 - 75 - 76 - 77 - 78 - 79 1980's - 80 - 81 - 82 - 83 - 84 - 85 - 86 - 87 - 88 - 89
1950's - 50 - 51 - 52 - 53 - 54 - 55 - 56 - 57 - 58 - 59 1960's - 60 - 61 - 62 - 63 - 64 - 65 - 66 - 67 - 68 - 69
1930's - 30 - 31 - 32 - 33 - 34 - 35 - 36 - 37 - 38 - 39 1940's - 40 - 41 - 42 - 43 - 44 - 45 - 46 - 47 - 48 - 49
1900's - 09 - 17 - 18 - 19 1920's -20 - 21 - 22 - 23 - 24 - 25 - 26 - 27 - 28 - 29
1909
Page 1
Class Picture
Page 2
Harry Corrigan;
Arthur Jurus;
Glenn Elerton;
Floyd Smith;
Harry Sprout;
Ernest Wagner;
Page 3
Charles Howell;
Arthur Wyant;
Walter Leonard - Dockey;
Jim Gray;
Lester Cadwallader;
Merill White;
Page 4
Tom Dillon;
Laurence Mathers;
Fred Smith;
Earl Gardner;
Pearl Cramer;
Mary Biles;

Page 5
Helene Gregg;
Vera Westfall;
Corrinne Eissler;
Bess Augustine;
Page 6
Florence Traver;
Helen Lease;
Eva Van Natta;
Football team
Baseball team
1917
Row 1
Kenneth Duffey;
Helen E. Bernard;
Evelyn J. Frase;
Edgar D. Solether;
Loretto K. Garrison;
Doris LaRos;
John F. Sibrel,
Louise E. Lafferty;
Kenneth M. Strouse;
Marie M. Rasey;
Row 2
Marguerite L. Crocker;
Gibson H. Whitman;
Kathryn L. Squier;
Ray Mergenthaler;
Florence A. Mathers;
Charles F. Hanover;
A. Helen Moots;
Russell Shaw.
Lillian Mock;
Florence Sellers;
Page 3
Ruth C. Franke;
S. Paul Schell;
Mary E. Young;
Dewey N. Bohyer;
Ruth M. White,
Rishel Mench;
Edith Hollingshead;
Doris F. Good;
Coursen W. Sponsler;
Mildred L. Mickey;
Page 4
Isabelle Stinchcomb;
Arthur G. Worley;
Maude A. Henderson;
Mac R. Brown;
Deltha V. Cook;
Corinne G. Krabill;
Harold W. Byerly;
Orvilla C. Herbert;
Darrel L. Feasle;

Page 5
Dewey E. Schultz;
Georgia M. Forrest;
Sylvan VanVlerah;
M. Gayle Sells;
John A. Young;
Thelma M. Gray;
H. Ruth Bowman;
Marguerite E. Bownam;
Judson Stackhouse;
Mildred E. Hollenbaugh;
Page 6
Howard N. Nestlerode;
L. Allen;
J.A. Bradner;
Leta A. Seiger;
Ruth Culp;
Robert J. Dicken;
Emily R. Arnold;
Edna J. Longacre;
John F. Wallace;
Mildred O. Shelt;

First High School and additions;
Fostoria Ward Buildings;
Football team;
Basketball team;
1918
Page 1
Miss Ida McDermott, Principal
Page 2
Class Officers;

Page 3
Carrie Anderson;
Vivian Walker;
Marie Lindower;
Ralph Cummings;
Thelma Kimes;

Page 4
Thelma England;
Harold Walters;
Lela Darling;
Marion Feindell;
Annie Bachman;

Page 5
Bernice Bryan;
Willard McEwan;
Edna Snouffer;
Merle Schaull;
Edith Johnston;
Page 6
Mable Anderson;
Donald Milburn;
Mary Lorah;
Cecil Weller;
Minnie Park;

Page 7
Nellie Baird;
Tracy Klinepeter;
Helen DeVore;
Miles Hamilton;
Josephine Cain;

Page 8
Bernice Dailey;
Robert Binder;
Mildred Atha;
Lowell Gibson;
Nova Shuman;
Page 9
Martha Cruikshank;
Norman Dicken;
Julia Rager;
Lester Augustine;
Jeanette Hershberger;
Page 10
Mildred Schlatter;
Oval Hollenbaugh;
Freda Campbell;
Arlo Hatfield;
Venice Boday;

Page 11
Ora Cornelius;
Delano Fox;
Jennie Wilson;
Lester Kisabeth;
Mabel Cochard;
Page 12
Alma Baumunk;
Edmond Hopkins;
Vera Ingle;
Stuart Warren;
Ethel Tallman;
Page 13
Robert Solether;
Ethel McAlevy;
Harold Switzer;
Phyllis Knickle;
Clarence Mosier;

Bessie Irene Hunt;

Basketball team;
Football team;
Girls Basketball;
 
1919
Page 1
Class Officers;
Page 2
Kathryn Mumma;
Harold Freese;
Troas Weissingar;
Donald Hogan;
Edith Shaw;
Page 3
Charles Stevenson;
Irma DeVore;
Isaiah Flora;
Maude Conroy;
George Leasure;
Page 4
Helen Longfellow;
Burton Richardson;
Goldie Fruth;
Robert Shale;
Hazel Wirt;

Page 5
Robert Cramer;
Wanda Daymude;
Berlin Burbacher;
Clara Christophory;
Byron Danner;
Page 6
Caples Warner;
Cleo Bates;
Robert Young;
Geraldine Himburg;
Robert Lockart;

Page 7
Irene Johnston;
Walter Allen;
Dorothy Toy;
Wilbur Franklin;
Lela Kisabeth;

Page 8
Conley Torrence;
Margaret Kimball;
Robert Slosser;
Kathryn Smith;
Stuart Miller;
Page 9
Clarence Hillier;
Nina Graham;
William Whiteman;
Mildred Serfoss;
Paul Jones;
Page 10
Rose Healy;
Robert Hill;
Virginia Flynn;
Mervin Barlitt;
Corinne King;

Page 11
Harold Yochum;
William Murphy;
Frank Mickey;
David Schlatter;
Park Lanphear;
Luther Fisher;
Page 12
Oilson Myers;
Irene Johnston;
Lester Roby;

Football team;
Girls Basketball;
 

FOHIRAB information done by Ben Pohlman "Class of 66"

FHS LMC - Seniors20s

User Rating:  / 0
FOHIRAB, Yearbook
FOHIRAB
FO
storia HIgh Red And Black
Fostoria High's Yearbook
1990's - 90 - 91 - 92 - 93 - 94 - 95 - 96 - 97 - 98 - 99 2000's - 00 - 01 - 02 - 03 - 04
1970's - 70 - 71 - 72 - 73 - 74 - 75 - 76 - 77 - 78 - 79 1980's - 80 - 81 - 82 - 83 - 84 - 85 - 86 - 87 - 88 - 89
1950's - 50 - 51 - 52 - 53 - 54 - 55 - 56 - 57 - 58 - 59 1960's - 60 - 61 - 62 - 63 - 64 - 65 - 66 - 67 - 68 - 69
1930's - 30 - 31 - 32 - 33 - 34 - 35 - 36 - 37 - 38 - 39 1940's - 40 - 41 - 42 - 43 - 44 - 45 - 46 - 47 - 48 - 49
1900's - 09 - 17 - 18 - 19 1920's -20 - 21 - 22 - 23 - 24 - 25 - 26 - 27 - 28 - 29
1920
Page 1
Thelma Bonnell;
La Mar Wolfe;
Zoa Hachet;
Lloyd Mahony;
Grayce Kimes;
Page 2
George Shaffer;
Margaret Clink;
Wayne Hughes;
Bernice Good;
Elden Fruth;
Page 3
Helen Wilson;
Lillian Pearson;
Ruth Werner;
Leland Sour;
Trude Marvin;
Page 4
Ethel Danner;
ClaytonPiper;
Cleo Wolfe;
Olo Bell;
Myrta Mosier;

Page 5
Darrell Masamer;
Fern Greenfield;
Bernice Shaw;
Hazel Shaw;
Julia McDole;
Page 6
Kenneth Rowe;
Ruth Frizzell;
Fred Weissinger;
Margaret Wade;
Harold Strawman;

Page 7
Fae Kempher;
Lucile Loomis;
Florence Pelton;
Paul Hachet;
Luella McCracken;

Page 8
Roxine Beard;
Helen Tallman;
Everett Corey;
Mary Allen;
Aylwyn Williams;
Page 9
Florence Lackens;
Alma Coe;
Dellis Beeson;
Helen Kipka;
Edward Mall;
Page 10
Elwood Fox;
Eva Byerly;
Ned Lepper;
Helen Kimes;
Lefcy Stewart;

Page 11
Eula Bower;
Clifton Gillmore;
Nelson Cruikshank;
Virgil Myers;
Page 12
Leroy Wolfe;
Richard Mickey;
Paul Lorah;
Class Officers;

Football team;
Basketball;
Radio-Science Club
1921
Page 1
Charles Bender;
Mary Shelt;
Mae Dillion;
Christina Shisler;
Helen Hindmon;
Page 2
Paul Paine;
Thelma Tefft;
Alberta Fox;
Reba Gibson;
Gladys Overmire;
Page 3
Genevieve Stoddard;
John Mundell;
Mina Dillion;
Mildred Cline;
Marjorie Newhouse;
Page 4
Richard Hessey;
Gertrude Myers;
Mabel Blackford;
Lillian Heckert;
Dorothy Barnshisel;

Page 5
Rudolph Gerlinger;
Claudia McClellan;
Doris Trumbo;
Mary LeComte;
Howard Porter;
Page 6
Bertha Fry;
Ralph Weissinger;
Frances Burnett;
Helen Brookman;
Thelma Sheldon;

Page 7
Annah Lorah;
Grace Hooper;
Francis Colligan;
Alma Peters;
Madelon Bristol;

Page 8
Esther Fairbanks;
Inez Herbert;
Mildred Eckerle;
Helen Shaver;
Walter May;
Page 9
Helen Adams;
Harry Snouffer;
Jane Colligan;
Isabel Hunt;
Josephine Atha;
Page 10
Charles Hess;
Esther Platner;
Doris Smith;
Beatrice Cramer;
Winifred Kimball;

Page 11
Leslie Clevenger;
Geraldine Shaw;
Marian Loose;
Alva Hollenbaugh;
Lulu Loomis;
Page 12
Dale Miller;
Gladys Mathias;
Nilva Gorrill;
Alvin Cory;
Gladys Ward;
Page 13
Eugenia Loos;
Class Officers;


Football team;
Basketball team;
Picture of the FHS Band;
Names & Band information;
 
1922
Page 1
Introduction page;
Page 2
Ida May Holtsbery;
John Hollenbaugh;
Edna Connor;
Ray Rafferty;
Vibian Pearson;
Page 3
Maxine Warner;
Francis Bormuth;
Maartha Stackhouse;
Howard Norris;
Bella Whitmore;
Page 4
Edna Foringer;
Harry Barenbrugge;
Ruth Cooper;
Leighton Brown;
Mildred Witherspoon;

Page 5
Charles Thompson;
Carolyn Lease;
Charles Hershberger;
Helen Rothrock;
Nelson Klinepeter;
Page 6
Earline Mitchell;
Donald Cleveland;
Hazel Senn;
Robert Shaffer;
Nellie Norris;

Page 7
Thelma Komke;
Clyde Smith;
Edith Frankenfield;
Harl Barlitt;
Edna LeComte;

Page 8
Ruth Sellers;
Gerald Lauck;
Mable Gardner;
Duane Harrold;
Ruth McDonel;
Page 9
Emnma Dillon;
Raymond Cole;
Ruth Sprout;
Harold Shumaker;
Mary Faulhaber;
Page 10
Ruth Karrick;
Park Stouffer;
Margaret Anderson;
Milford Kellogg;
Rowena Feasel;

Page 11
Helen Foringer;
Charles Roby;
Emma Fraver;
Frank Noel;
Margaret Paine;
Page 12
Robert Snyder;
Theodore Bigham;
Kenneth Boyher;
John Solether;
Donald Shale;
Willaim Lockhart;
Page 13
Carl Shultz;
Doran Reese;
Harold Worley;
Herbert German;
Walter Went;
Douglas Weimerskirch;

Page 14
Evelyn McCauley;
Walter Lewis;
Allene Werner;
Clyde Hughes;
Marjorie Freese;
Page 15
Cornelia Ward;
Charles Gorrill;
Helen Fruth;
Richard Linhart;
Loa Yochum;
Page 16
Cecil Hatfield;
Harry Hale;
Robert Gillespie;
Myron Kleinhen;
Gregory Stein;
Thomas Faulhaber;

Page 17
Vera Earl;
Winifred Murphy;
Ralph McClellan;
Page 18
Class Officers;

Football team;
Names;
Basketball team;
FHS Band;
Names;
1923
Page 1
George Fishpaw;
Dorothy Ewan;
Paul Krupp;
Aline Williams;
Page 2
Richard Fraver;
Reba Knepper;
Ralph Barton;
Harlin Walters;
Page 3
Thalia Rice;
Harold Peters;
Gladys Kotterman;
Henry Spooner;
Page 4
Melvin Jones;
Hattie Anderson;
Arthur Colligan;
Trela Mae Lee;

Page 5
Ben Myers;
Frances Billyard;
Earl Blaser;
Greta Dirr;
Page 6
Margurite Corett;
Virgil Connor;
Charles Stahl;
Paul Simmons;

Page 7
Charles Lorah;
Florence Manecke;
Harry Thompson;
Mary Hollenbaugh;

Page 8
Catherine Grant;
Park Burtcher;
Helen Leesberg;
Clifford Sheldon;
Page 9
Howard Munger;
Orma Moffett;
Richard Stewart;
Laura Yates;
Page 10
Don Young;
Florence Rowe;
Edward Burke;
Marguerite Kissabeth;

Page 11
Grenville Hearst;
Helene Wade;
Helen Risser;
Milton Rice;
Page 12
Ethel Overmire;
Clayton Purkey;
Stella Schell;
Pius Bluom;
Page 13
Ellen Thornton;
Virgil Muir;
Eva Bressler;
Howard Wikle;

Page 14
Derald Hunker;
Vivian Scott;
Robert Kincaid;
Josephine Mock;
Page 15
Paul Williams;
Marguerethe Kleinhen;
Wayne Youngston;
Juanita Anderson;
Page 16
Millard Might;
Marie Lawrence;
Clair Crunkelton;
Dorothy House;

Page 17
Lous Turner;
Howard St. John;
Rolland Thrailkill;
Ida Bressler;
Page 18
Abe Cohen;
Mararet Shook;
Willard Radcliff;
Alta Stearns;
Page 19
Georgia Byerly;
Charles Shaver;
Alice Jones;
Harold Hoffet;

Page 20
Robert Warren;
Howard Bayton;
Victor Meyers;
John Yeasting;

Football team;
Basketball team;
1924
Page 1
James Sweeney;
Claire McCormick;
Lawton Gerlinger;
Juanita Mosier;
John Weaver;
Page 2
Wilbur Sheely;
Maudell Stein;
Joe Pelton;
Mary Ellen Foos;
Jerome Braun;
Page 3
Helen Cleveland;
Ralph Sackett;
Harold Cole;
Helen Serfoss;
Thelma Corfman;
Page 4
Mary Cover;
Charles Hunt;
Aletha Rice;
Randall Duffy;
Dymple Dreitzler;

Page 5
Dessa Zimmerman;
Glenna Williams;
Bernice Covertt;
Hazel Hindman;
Mabel Wolfe;

Page 6
Leona Gross;
John Reed;
Howard Dull;
Leola Henry;
Ruth Kisabeth;

Page 7
Thelma Ann Gross;
Lee Smith;
John Bender;
Lanora Hyte;
Helen Snyder;

Page 8
Margaret Lougee;
Marion Stuckey;
Ervan Puffenberger;
Edna Youngblood;
Leodia Sheller;

Page 9
Helen Shively;
Dale Murray;
James Longacre;
Eleanor Yates;
Gladys Dowell;
Page 10
Mildred Stearns;
Mildred Hawk;
Doris Cromer;
Vernice Haines;
Rosena Anderson;

Page 11
Helen Agnew;
Otto Hutchins;
Howard Degan;
Helen Wade;
Helen McCormick;
Page 12
Dorothy Smith;
Alfted McLaughlin;
Robert Flecitner;
Helen Barlitt;
Louise Lanning;

Page 13
Gladys Cruikshank;
Virgil Switzer;
Charles Pfau;
Sophia Zeigler;
Irma Hutton;

Page 14
Lucille Herbert;
Ennis Hawkins;
George Green;
Blanche Fruth;
Elsie Bressler;
Page 15
Catherine Murphy;
Willard Might;
Harry Nichols;
Pauline Eissler;
Trela Dreitzler;
Page 16
Georgia Corbin;
Robert Warner;
Gordon Watts;
Civilla Coppus;
Agnes Hummer;

Page 17
Bessie Schell;
Helen Johnston;
Ester Davis;
Csther Comer;

Page 18
Ruth Himburg;
Edith Hamilton;
Kenneth Hooper;
Martha Gerlinger;
Page 19
Ethel Lawrence;
Leona Manecke;
Adelbert Good;
Calvin Francis;

Page 20
Elta Whitmore;
Byron Stearns;
Eugene Barenbrugge;
Helen Knox;
Vernice Collins;

Football team;
Basketball team;
Track, Baseball & Tennis teams;

1925
Page 1
Class Officers;
Page 2
Junior Myers;
Pauline Fox;
William Franke;
Lillian Trafelet;
Alton Duffey;
Page 3
Mildred Herbert;
Dwight Young;
Mable Covrett;
Meredith Brumbaugh;
Marjorie Rosendale;
Page 4
Mahlon Sheller;
Clara Hindmon;
Gould Stafford;
Dorine Miller;
Gordon Mumow;

Pa ge 5
Bonabelle Bradley;
Richard Conley;
Elizabeth Derr;
George Baseshore;
Zelma Blazer;
Page 6
Walter Bristow;
Mary Boddy;
Joe Arnold;
Mary Elizabeth Ward;
Arthur Walter;

Page 7
Marguerite Beeson;
Robert Munger;
Cecyle Cole;
Albert Clary;
La Verne Dray;

Page 8
Lawrence Bredbeck;
Anna Kroetz;
Marion Clevenger;
Emily Culp;
Harold Drake;
Page 9
Berneda Manecke;
Harvey Zuern;
Gladys Gross;
Leah M. Shelt;
Violet Hakes;
Page 10
Henry Gary;
Mary E. Hill;
George Schlatter;
Cordella Newcomer;
Gerald Smith;

Page 11
Alvira Williams;
Duncan McLean;
Souise Swanson;
George Shaffer;
Mable Scott;
Page 12
Franklin Stearns;
Dolly Nichols;
Paul Stein;
Thelma Gary;
Ernest Waggoner;
Page 13
Helen Trafelet;
Roland Mogle;
Grancess Cooke;
Orrin Carrol;
Gretchen Stahl;

Page 14
Ross Thompson;
Dorothy Heminger;
Kenneth Daleske;
Hoyland Biles;
Donald Murphy;

Page 15
Elva Brown;
Dan Warren;
Lillian Dwney;
Tom Lease;
Margaret McNeil;
Page 16
Henry Adams;
Zelma Tinstman;
Constance Hopkins;
Gretchen Young;
Henry Geary;

Page 17
Edna Jenkes;
Kenneth Fargo;
Lucile Bradner;
Walter Fruth;
Yvonne Callin;
Page 18
Paul Glick;
Helen Manecke;
Arvine Harrold;
Thelma Westover;
Harold Hartley;
Page 19
Virginia Krupp;
Earl Herbert;
Mary Noble;
Frances Hutchens;
Hazel Johnston;

Page 20
Lowell Keefer;
Rosella Kimball;
William Knox;
Geraldine Might;
Carl Lambright;
Page 21
Evelyn McMahon;
William Porter;
Esther Shaffer;
Myron Leibengood;
Catherine Shook;
Page 22
Jason Lindower;
John Mayer;
Helen Lorah;
Robert Myers;
Helen Rogers;

Page 23
Hildred Herbert;
Dwight Young;
Mable Covrett;
Meredith Brumbaugh;
Marjorie Rosendale;
Guy Workman;

Mr. Wainwright & Staff;
FHS Band;
Football;
Football;
Basketball;
Basketball;
Ad; Ad; Ad; Ad;
1926
Page 1
Class Officers;
Page 2
Harold Wagner;
Eula Miley;
George Huth;
Ruth Powell;
Robert Reese;
Page 3
Jane Emerine;
Calvin C. Hawkins;
Ollivene Saddoris;
Alton Starrett;
Virginia Ann Kuhn;
Page 4
Bessie L. Wolf;
Harry A. Stearns;
Kathlyn Meyers;
Charles Schindorff;
Helen Yates;

Page 5
Pauline Link;
Carl Hull;
George Ann Cupps;
LeMar W. Cook;
Anna Pauline Shumaker;
Page 6
Francis Elizabeth Johnson;
Robert Franklin;
Dorothy Jinks;
Carl Frederick;
Ruth E. Mincks;

Page 7
Oletha Buck;
Roland Circles;
Zelma Cramer;
W.Wilbur Francis;
Alice Jean Klinepeter;

Page 8
Myra L. Kershaw;
Paul Karrick;
Lola Lutzy;
Joe Johnson;
Miriam Pifer;
Page 9
Gladys Kirby;
Ralph S. Barbour;
Hazel Frankenfield;
Virginia E. Barenbarugge;
John Frankenfield;
Page 10
Blanche Smith;
Carl Bormuth;
Lucille Bloom;
Royal McCracken;
Mildred Fish;

Page 11
Frances M. Diebley;
John F. Flechtner;
Edna Gangway;
Edward C. Smith;
Mary Martha Bethel;
Page 12
Madaline Walter;
Harry Kirby;
Lillian Sterling;
Thomas Bowers;
Estella Snyder;
Page 13
Hazel S. Ecker;
Harley A. Zeigler;
Virginia Hall;
Ray Stannard;
Lena Kelley;

Page 14
Doris Dindore;
Leland Cribbs;
Loraine Loomis;
Charles Stearns;
Florence Alice Rice;
Page 15
Bertha Marie Crosby;
George Roberts;
Catherine Dennis;
Richard Johnson;
Ruth Shumaker;
Page 16
Pearl Kroetz;
Robert Newhouse;
Margaret Crunkilton;
Clair Senn;
Ruth E. Cole;

Page 17
Helen Ward;
Norman Muench;
Mary Jane Kessler;
Orlo Romig;
Helen Krabill;
Page 18
Mae Windsor;
Allen W. Schell;
Della Mae Fruth;
Marian F. Abrams;
Helen DeWitt;
Page 19
Helen M. Kellogg;
Russel Hainen;
Geraldine Shoop;
Irvin L. Martin;
Josephine Shiveley;

Page 20
Quincel Virgina Jones;
Robert P. Norris;
Mardell Derr;
Lowell Stearns;
Elsie Knickle;
Page 21
Esther U. Moyer;
Maurice C. Adams;
Hazel G. Stephenson;
Walter H. Mall;
Ruth Miriam Maxwell;
Page 22
Bonnie Wetherill;
Milan L. Smith;
Jessie Irene Wallace;
Maurice E. Risser;
Gladys M. Matthews;

Page 23
Vina F. Fruth;
Arlene A. Dewald;
Marguerite E. Payne;
Wilbur Shultz;
Don L. Sheldon;
Page 24
Russel Simon;
John Gutknecht;
Harry Scott;

Senior Class Play;
Football;
Football;
Basketball;
1927
Page 1
Class Officers;
Page 2
Lyndon Abbott;
Marian Anderson;
Martha Anderson;
William Anderson;
Cleo Mae Allis;
Carman Alspach;
Nieta Ash;
Carl Berry;
Page 3
Clirma Blessing;
Calvin Brenneman;
Lenore Byerly ;
Viola Bormuth;
Ruth Bradner;
George Campbell;
Doris Brandeberry;
Stanton Carle;
Page 4
Helen Caskie;
Edward Clark;
Ralph Cramer;
James Crawford;
Troas Conner;
Ruth Davis;
Norma Copley;
Dorothy Dillon;

Page 5
Frances Etchen;
Norman Fruth;
Margaret Evenbeck;
Kathryn Gorrill;
Leland Gorrill;
Dorothy Franklin;
Leo Green;
Lonella Frehse;
Page 6
Dorcas Griffin;
John Hayfield;
Kathleen Guernsey;
George Henry;
Gale Herbert;
Leota Hainen;
Helen Hershberger;
Beatrice Hartsough;

Page 7
Virginia Hopkins;
Velma Jones;
Grace Ketcham;
Elizabeth Hull;
Ione Ketcham;
Byron Hyte;
Chester Kieffer;
Frederick Johnson;

Page 8
Marian Lockard;
Helen McCracken;
Shelby Knepper;
Ida Mae Masamer;
Park Kissaberth;
William Manecke;
Delbert Kiser;
Louis Lougee;

Page 9
Howard McFadden;
William Noble;
Hugh Morrison;
Naomi Notestine;
Dorothy Ohls;
Geraldine Morton;
Glynn Nichols;
William Paine;
Page 10
Mary Phillips;
Mable Roush;
Lucille Roux;
Lucy Rinehart;
Helen Roby;
Edith Sawyer;
Melvin Rogers;
Mildred Schlenker;

Page 11
Dellah Shenefield;
Charles Slater;
Alice Shoemaker;
Esther Smith;
Martha Smith;
John Simkins;
Pat Smith;
Ross Simmons;
Page 12
Bernice Snyder;
Winifred Stoudinger;
Velma Struble;
Ardinelle Stearns;
Alice M. VanCuren;
Paul Stearns;
Violet Stoudinger;
Gerald Walter;
Page 13
Kenneth Walter;
Betthy Wilson;
Maurice Wernick;
Dorothy Yates;
Robert Yates;
Margaret Wetherill;
George Young;
Betty Williams;
Dorothy Zulauf;


Senior Class Play;
Football team;
Basketball team;

 
1928
Page 1
Class Officers;
Page 2
Robert Adams;
Herman Beck;
Walfred Anderson;
Mabel Bennett;
Bert Barger;
Madge Bethel;
Mary Basehore;
Walter Boddy;

Page 3
Herbert Bower;
Byron Carter;
James Brightwell;
Gladys Clevenger;
Charlotte Broyles;
Neil Coffman;
James Carrel;
Donald Cole;

Page 4
Melvin Comer;
Wayne Dowell;
Audrey Coulon;
Aula Drake;
Garland Cover;
Donald Dubbs;
Paul Cramer;
Ruth Dull;

Page 5
Bruce Fisher;
Nina Frederick;
Carl Fleming;
Theodore Gerlinger;
Annabelle Foltz;
Orlo Foster;
Alfred Fox;
Kenneth Gobel;
Page 6
John Harriman;
Mae Highline;
Etta Mae Hindman;
Eva Hay;
Charles Jeffery;
Arthur Hennig;
Ferne Henry;
Russel Jinks;

Page 7
Carl Jones;
Foster Kisabeth;
Neville Jones;
Louise Kiser;
Helen Jurrus;
Lowell Keiser;
Edward Keefer;
Pansy Knickle;

Page 8
Donald Knox;
Ople Leutz;
Austin Kuhns;
William Lloyd;
Mildred Lorah;
Clark Latshaw;
Cloyd Lott;
Delebert Lovins;

Page 9
Auburn Luhring;
Dale Mills;
Paul Mitchel;
Dale Marks;
Hulda Morgart;
Robert McDole;
Floyd Muench;
Grace McNeil;
Page 10
Ruth Nichols;
Betty Olive;
Helen Overmire;
Lucille Norris;
Blanche Peter;
Glennard Nycum;
Lowell Puffenburger;
Raymond O'Dell;

Page 11
Edgar Pugh;
Gladys Rupert;
Helen Schell;
Gladys Richards;
Jacob Seever;
Harold Rigby;
Paul Shaffer;
Virginia Rosendale;
Page 12
Robert Shaver;
Thelma Sherlock;
Lester Shebel;
Goldie Short;
Anne Sheldon;
Lloyd Snyder;
Louis Solomon;
Mary Sheller;
Page 13
Kathryn Sterling;
Kenneth Vance;
Jeanette Stewart;
Charles Wagner;
Florence Wallace;
Harold Sylvester;
Charles Walters;
Herald Thompson;

Page 14
Hilda Walsh;
Fred Yates;
Gertrude Zepernick;
Howard Went;
Cleo Wilcox;
Norma Copley;

Senior Class Play;
Football team;
Basketball team;

1929
Page 1
Class Officers;
Page 2
Inez Adelsperger;
Credora Ash;
Jack Adams;
Harold Anderson;
Bessie Bemesderfer;
Richard Biggs;
Page 3
Florence Bormuth;
Don Burke;
Violet Bristow;
Wanda Budahn;
Naundice Budahn;
Norman Callin;
Page 4
Elizabeth Carter;
Paul Carbin;
Evelyn Churtz;
Carl Connor;
Vauda Clary;
Edgar Covrett;

Page 5
Ruth Cole;
Edwin Curtis;
Lavonne Cramer;
Maxine Danner;
Paul Davis;
Edna Dillion;
Page 6
Ruby Drake;
Adam Dicken;
Gertrude Dull;
Helen Eckels;
Robert Evenbeck;
Mary Fargo;

Page 7
Reba Fayes;
Harry Flechtner;
Margaret Flechtner;
Evelyn Fox;
Gerald Fling;
Helen Freese;

Page 8
Velma Furman;
Arthur Gamertsfelder;
Wilbur Gibbs;
Ruth Geere;
Kenneth Gregory;
Joyce Gilliard;
Page 9
Harry Griffiths;
Lois Gorrill;
Robert Harley;
Elizabeth Hall;
Norman Hawkins;
Lo Emma Hultz;
Page 10
Loretta Hutchins;
Hosephine James;
Geraldine Johnson;
George Kroetz;
Robert Kroetz;
Virginia Kraft;

Page 11
Leota Lewman;
Charles Lee;
Flo Lovins;
Auburn Luhring;
Alice Maloney;
Robert McFadden;
Page 12
Helen McClellan;
Raymond Myers;
Jessie McDermid;
Dessa Munn;
Royal Nusser;
Bertha Notestine;
Page 13
Dorris Purkey;
Mary Pratt;
Harry Roth;
Fred Shaffer;
Ovivian Slemmer;
Carl Slosser;
Page 14
Helene Slusser;
Nroman Streely;
Florence Snyder;
Florence Stannard;
Albert Thornton;
Elmer Tinstman;
Page 15
Frederick Vosburg;
Donald Walters;
Stella Went;
Hugh Williams;
Steve Weeks;
Mildred Zuern;


Senior Class Play;
Football team;
Football & cheerleader;
Basketball team;
Track team;
Girls Basketball team;

. FOHIRAB information done by Ben Pohlman "Class of 66"

 

Hosted by Noguska Computer Center Serving Fostoria's computer needs since 1973!

 

[Top]