Fostoria.Org
The Hanooca Chronicles
Publish Your Thoughts
…and wait for the comments
Allen Car Club
Museum
Lineage Research
NWOIAAA
Mary's Movies
Fostoria's Trains
Fostoria's Glass
Krupp, Potluck
Cent. Souvenir
1954 Cent. Book
AutoLite Plant
Focus on Fostoria
Fountain Cemetery
Photo Album 1
Photo Album 2
Photo Album 3
Wesley Photos
Franklin Club
Ray Dell
Pearl Peter
Kinsey Tent Show
Wendelin Cemetery
Churches
Church Photos
Altrusa Org.
Eastern Star
Rotary Club
VFW #421
Kiwanis Club
SWHS Class Info
FHS Class Info
Hall Of Fame
Fostoria Parks
Reservoirs
Public Services

Fostoria Cemetery - Names3

User Rating:  / 0
PoorBest 
Fountain Cemetery

FOSTORIA LINEAGE RESEARCH SOCIETY

Back to index

AGNES, Ben L. & Anna
AHLENIUS, Grace
ALTMAN, Elmer E
ANDERSON, Alice C & Luther L
ANDERSON, Clara M. & Louis G
BARKLEY, Nell F & E. Ray
BARLITT, Lucy G
BARLITT, Mervin M
BARNES, James L. & Mabel J
BARNES, James L
BARNES, Mabel J
BASHORE, Minnie Letitia & Allen G. Thurman
BATCHELOR, Charles H
BATES Family Stone
BATES, Edward Lyle
BATES, Helen King
BATES, William E. & Tessie
BAUMAN, Henry A (S1 US NAVY WWII)
BAUMAN, Henry A (WWII Veteran), Rex D., & Yvonne H
BEERS, Robert M.; Cora L. & William A
BIGHAM, Barton D. & Ellouise
BIGHAM, Bruce & Lulu
BIGHAM, Tommy Dale
BLASER, Charles Burke
BLASER, Ruth Mumma
BOLEN, Zella M. & Clarence R
BOLLINGER, Oliver J. & Helen M
BOWMAN, Cathryne Stull
BOWMAN, Weltha & Aurelius
BROOKMAN, Elsie L & Amos H
BROOKMAN, Mary A
BURGOYNE, Arthur Clifton
BURGOYNE, Clara Tillotson
CAMERON, Mabel Detillian
CARREL, Harriet M. & Selah J
CHAMPE, Anna A
CHAMPE, Jennings V. (WW I, Tenessee Sgt Co L 17 Infantry)
CHAPMAN, Frances Alma & George F
COLWELL, Catherine M. & John M
COOK, Mary Ellen, Blanche B. & Floyde
COOK, William H
CRAMER, Larry C
CRAMER, Wanda K. & Charles H
CULP, Ollie A. & Albert M
CUNNINGHAM, Jesse E. & Frances M
CUNNINGHAM, William B 9MICHIGAN A2C 90 STRAT Region WG AF)
DeCAMP, Mary E
DeCAMP, Robert F
DEER Family Stone
DENNIS, Herman A
DEPINET, John S
DETILLOAN, Florence M & William S
DIBLE, Paul C. (WW II) & Virginia R
DIBLE, Paul C. (WW II) & Virginia R
DOKE, Cora B. & Robert L
DUFFIELD, Charles H (G.A.R. Veteran) & Hattie A
DUNAVAN, Bernice I & Stuart J
DUNCAN, Josephine & MELLIGAN, Agnes
ECHELBARGER, E. Joanne & Fred R
ELSEA, Leroy B. & Millie Y
EMERSON, S. Harold (WW I veteran) & Ida Mae
EMMERT Family Stone
EMMERT, Esther H
EMMERT, William E. DDS
FEISEL, Juanita Marie
FEISEL, Mason H. (WWI OHIO CPL 366Co. MTC)
FICKLE, Theodore D
FLACK, Clara & Luther
FLACK, Harold B
FLACK, Martha J & Nimrod B
FOSTER, Margaret & Gideon
FOUTY, Alice
FOX, Al
FOX, Lanora
FRANCIS, Alice P. & Robert B (WWI)
FREDERICK, Anna M. & Allen P
FREESE Family Mausoleum
FRUTH, Frederica A
FRUTH, Levi G
FRUTH, Marie W
FRUTH, Mary K. & William C
FRUTH, Norma
FUGE, Bertha Elsaser
FRUTH, Robert F
GAIR, Stuart B. & Evelyn A
GAMERTSFELDER, Arthur F & Dorothy H
GARDNER, Dorothy F. Smith
GOSHE, Irene McClellan
GEE, Ira
GRASHEL, Beverly Jean
GREEN, Jesse G. & Elsie C
GREEN, Leo Lynn (OHIO Pvt Co F 3 ORD TNG REGT. WWII)
GWINNER, Elizabeth & William
HALE, Ida L. & Conrad G
HALL, Minnie C & Charles M
HALLMAN, Ella A. & James M
HAMMER, Naaman John (US ARMY WWI)
HAMPSHIRE, Frank & Nora F
HAMPSHIRE, Robert
HANOVER Family Stone
HANOVER, Don C. Jr (1st Lt US ARMY WWII)
HANOVER, KNIGHT Hendrix
HANOVER, Robert B. (Capt.14th AIR FORCE WWII)
HANOVER, Zenith F
HANWAY, Guy & Pearl
HARTSEL, Walter F. & Zella M
HARTSEL, Walter F. (Pvt. US MARINE CORPS WWI)
HARTSEL, Zella M
HARTSHORN, Minta
HARTSOOK, Jessie & Roy M
HARTSOOK, Leora E. & Ray C
HARTSOOK, Walker & Melissa
HATHAWAY, Linda L. & A. Rex
HEISERMAN, Lenora & Henry M
HESSE, Jeannette & Herman
HOLDEN, Edna S. & Lee H
HOLLOPETER, Brittie M & Lloyd L
HOTTENSTEIN, Robert J
HUFF & SAHS Family Stone
HUFF, Lucille
HUFF, Wilfred J. (Tine)
HULL, Cam & Cora
HULL, Jennie Mae
HUNTER, James W. & Mary K
HULL, Mary E. & William H
HULL, Roy Clayton
HUTCHINS, Vivian M & Byron L
JACOBS, Fronie J. & Stanley F
JENNEY, GEO. C
JENNEY, Lucy
JOABSON, Hildur & Andrew
JOHNSON, Grace T & Thomas W
JONES, John Paul & Pearl May
KARRICK, Nettie & Frank
KASSING, Fairie F
KASSING, Harvey C. (OHIO Pvt. BTRY E 150 FLD Arty WW 1)
KELLEY, Margaret E & Edward M
KENDALL, Idella
KENDALL, William
KIEFFER, Robert F. & Susie L
KIEFFER, Robert F. (US NAVY WWII)
KIME, Clifford C. Sr
KIME, Elizabeth Samsel
KINNIFIC, Matilda & Morris
KISSEBERTH, Ida M. & Howard
KISSLING, Anna E & Christopher
KLEINSMITH, John & Nettie & Adrian R. (Co F. 180th INF WWI)
KLINE, Leafie J., Betty Jane & Arden L
KNIGHT, Howard & Joyce
KNOWLES, Henrietta Manchester & Frank Brown
KOOKEN, John (CO. 1 179 OHIO INF.)
KROETZ, Eleanor P. & Robert J
LAWLESS FAMILY STONE
LAWLESS, Bruce C
LAWLESS, Effie J
LAWLESS, Samuel J
LAWLESS, Lucille E
LHAMON, Maude & Steve
LINK, Emma Gee
LORAH, Charles E., Pauline M., Maude & Albert
LOSEY, Margaret & Harry J
LYNN, Stephanie Hanover
LYON, Carmen Ash & Richard
LYON, Carmen Ash
LYON, Richard H. (OHIO Sgt. 1CL 810 Aero SO WWI)
MacDONALD, William T. & Thelma E
MANECKE Family Stone
MANECKE, Henry E
MANECKE, Louis R
MANECKE, Mabel L. & George E
MANECKE, Maude D
MARTIN, Eva M. & Jacob H
MASTER Family Stone
MASTER, Alverda May
MASTER, Charles
MASTER, Orrie Ellen
MAYO, Ruby
McCLELLAN, Herbert & Bessie E
McCULLOUGH, Harvey E
McHAFFIE, Lloyd J. & Hazel M
McMILLAN, Donna & Arthur C
McNALLY, John & Mary
MIGHT, Carrie B & Alonzo L
MOODY, Ethel N. & Oscar H
MORGAN, Catherine & David C
MOSIER, Arthur
MOSIER, Deana A & Harry R
MOSIER, Georgia M
MOSIER, Harriett & William M
MUMMA, Corinne M & Harry A
MYERS Family Stone
MYERS, Alta F & Henry W
MYERS, Charles Calvin
MYERS, J. Emerson & Emma F
MYERS, Joseph
MYERS, Lois A. & James L
MYERS, Margaret Dalton
NIGHSWANDER, Mamie L. & Ralph J
NOMINEE, George C. & Pearl I
ORT, Irvin G. & Marie
OSBORNE, Marian Stull
PAGE, Mary L
PAGE, Samuel L
PARSONS, H. Gayle
PEARSON Family Stone
PEARSON, Anton
PEARSON, Clara
PEARSON, Lillian
PEARSON, Vivian
PEELER & RICHARDS Family Stone
PEELER, Donald
PETER, Otto M., Odessa & Charles R
PRESSLER, Beverly Jean
RAINEY, Carrie & Robert W
REES, Grace & John A
RICHARDS, Elizabeth A
RICHARDS, Howard R. Sr
RICHARDS, Nellie A. & Fred C
RILEY, Grace Clark & CLARK, Helen Louise
ROBINSON, Charles Robert
ROBINSON, Geraldine Saddoris
ROWE, Francis & Ella C
RUMPLE, Nora S. & John F
SADDORIS Family Stone (Bench)
SADDORIS Family Stone
SADDORIS, Florence E
SADDORIS, Genevieve H
SADDORIS, John A
SCHAUFELBERGER, Bertha M & Edward W
SECTION Pillars S.W. Corner
SELLERS, Margery & John
SHEFFLER, Carl L
SHELLHOUSE, Edna & Floyd W
SHULTZ, Walter (WW I) & Florence
SHUPE, Clara Y. & Charles B
SMITH, Curtis
SMITH, Eugene & Emma C
SMITH, Eva O. & Harvey D
SMITH, Jane Ann & Jean Rae
SMITH, Mary Jane & Albert E
SMITH, Nina M & Daniel W
SMITH, Theron (Pat) & M. Beatrice
SNYDER, George A & Stella M
SNYDER, George A
SNYDER, Robert W
SNYDER, Stella M
SOMERS, Marion R & Edith M
STAHL, Rachel I. & Eugene A
STEARNS Family Stone
STEARNS, Byron Olin (LCDR US NAVY WWII)
STEARNS, Fannie L
STEARNS, Heidi Ann
STEARNS, Jay J
STEARNS, Paul G. & Betty W
STROUSE, Alice M
STULL Family Stone
STULL, Armina C
THE EMMA PILLARS GARDEN OF MEMORY
TITSWORTH, Clara J. Stull
TOOMAN, Edna L
TOOMAN, Serge L. (Pvt. US ARMY WWII)
TOOMAN, Serge L
TRUMPLER, Gene W. & Gregory M
TURNER, DOKE & BARKLEY Family Stone
TURNER, Dorothy L. & Richard J. Sr
TURNER, Howard B & Shirley W
TURNER, Howard B,
TURNER, Shirley W
WARD Family Stone
WARD, C. Richard
WARD, Madge Irene
WARD, William Thomas
WEDGE, Joseph Ira & Margaret Hazel
WELTY, Jane L.; Infant Son; Margaret & Lloyd
WHITLATCH, Alice
WILCOX, Amelia Irene
WILCOX, Perry Warren
WILSON, Millie & Olof
YODER, Anna M. & Samuel D
YODER, J. Russell & M. Frances & DeCAMP, Mary & Robert F
YODER, J. Russell
YODER, M. Frances
YOST, Belle M & Frank M
ZIMMERMAN, Hettie M. & Charles M


Top of page

Information courtesy of Wanda Pohlman

 

Hosted by Noguska Computer Center Serving Fostoria's computer needs since 1973!

 

[Top]