SWHS - Seniors 20s - 30s

  • Print
User Rating:  / 0
PoorBest 
FROSLIN
St. Wendelin High's Yearbook
1990's - 1980's - 80 - 81 - 82 - 83 - 84 - 85 - 86 - 87 - 88 - 89
1970's - 70 - 71 - 72 - 73 - 74 - 75 - 76 - 77 - 78 - 79 1960's - 60 - 61 - 62 - 63 - 64 - 65 - 66 - 67 - 68 - 69
1950's - 50 - 51 - 52 - 53 - 54 - 55 - 56 - 57 - 58 - 59 1940's - 40 - 41 - 42 - 43 - 44 - 45 - 46 - 47 - 48 - 49
1920's & 30s - 29 - 30 - 31 - 32 - 33 - 34 - 35 - 36 - 37 - 38 - 39
1929
Page 1
St. Wendelin High School, 1929
Page 2
Elizabeth Jacoby;
Cyril Kuhn;
Page 3
Florence Huber;
Herman Frederick;
Page 4
John Kimmet;
Clara Lucille Nye;
Page 5
Herman Faber;
Catherine Keifer;
Page 6
Glorence Beck;
Franklin Nye;

Page 7
Anna Kelbley;
Lucille Pugh;

Page 8
Dorothy Ferwalt;
Charles Martin;
Page 9
John Weber;
Ann Rosinski;
Page 10
Mary Thill;
Elizabeth Dolwick;
Page 11
Nellie R. Kimmet;
Mary Flaherty;
Page 12
Class of 1930;
Page 13
Class Officers of 1930
Page 14
Class of 1931
Page 15
Class Offficer of 1931
Page 16
Cass of 1932
Page 17
Class Officers of 1932;
Page 18
Football Squad;

page 19
Basketball Squad;

   
1930
Page 1
Glorence Altwies;
Robert Boff;
Louise Scharf;
Otto Omlor;
Page 2
Harry Kane;
Carolyn Vogel;
Carl Vogel;
Carmel Huth;
Page 3
Raymond Weber;
Genevieve Shaull;
Cloyce Tippett;
Ernestine Brant;
Page 4
Charles Krupp;
Luella Weimerskirch;
Sylvester Rasinski;
Esther Frederick;
Page 5
Juniors- 1931;
Class Officers;
Page 6
Sophomores- 1932;
Class Officers;
Page 7
Freshmen- 1933;
Class Officers;
Page 8
Class Play;
Page 9
Football 1929
Page 10
Basketball 1929-1930;
Page 11
St. Wendelin Church;
Page 12
Pastoral Residence;
Page 13
St. Wendelin Convent;
Page 14
St. Wendelin Grade School;
Page 15
Old St. Wendelin High School;
Page 16
New St. Wendelin High;
   
1931

Page 1
Florence F. Bigham;
Eugene J. Emerine;
Mary C.McKee;

Page 2
Dorothy M. Jacoby;
William H. Wolph;
Edna T. Hettel;
Page 3
Maragret E. Firth;
Helen R. Flechtner;
Catherine T. Schnitzler;
Page 4
Geraldine D. Pugh;
Robert O. Woessner;
Florence A. Degens;
Page 5
Victoria A. Steadman;
Abraham J. George;
Rose A. Schroth;
Page 6
Josephine E. Bauer;
Oswald J. LaFountain;
Bernadine L. Cody;

Page 7
Class of 1932;
Class Officers;

Page 8
Class of 1933;
Class Officers;
Page 9
Class of 1934;
Class Officers;
Page 10
Football Fighters;
Page 11
Basketball;
Page 12
Main Entrance;
Page 13
Principal's Office;
Page 14
Upper- Main Corridor;
Lower- - Third Hall;
Page 15
Upper- - Main Entrance;
Lower- - Recitation Room;
Page 16
Commencement Speakers;
   
1932
Page 1
Alvin H. Burns;
Lauretta E. Hoover;
Mary Genevieve Vilbrandt;
Joseph L. Blaser;
Page 2
Margaret M. Lonsway;
Charles E. Thomas;
Urban G. Nye;
Rose Ellen Weber;
Paul E. Emerine;
Page 3
Virgil A. Kromer;
Mary Catherine Wank;
Esther M. Kieffer;
Edward C. Rossie;
Evelyn R. Jones;
Page 4
William E. Baeder;
Virginia S. Bangert;
Howard A. Kelbley;
Laureen V. Kane;
Eugene J. Kirian;
Page 5
Helen H. Shook;
Raymond A. Binkley;
Evelyn E. Bigham;
Clarence L. Kuhn;
Rosemary P. Christophory;
Page 6
Paul J. Arnoldi;
Alberta L. Foos;
Roy F. Goodman;
Charles A. Jinks;
Margaret A. Baker;

Page 7
Class Officers;
Class of 1933;

Page 8
Class Officers;
Class of 1934;
Page 9
Class Officers;
Class of 1935;
Page 10
Bonhi Club Clay;
"It Happened In Hollywood"
Page 11
Football Fighters;
Page 12
City and District Champs;
Basketball;
Page 13
Physical Education Class;
Page 14
Commencement Speakers;
 
Anna Kelbley;
Lucille Pugh;
1933
Page 1
Mary E. Bixler;
Virgil E. Frederick;
Oleta E. Emerine;
James T. Thom;
Dorothy L. Altwies;
Page 2
Dorothy H. Finsel;
Eugena E. Lonsway;
Gerald J. Windau;
Mary I. Seebon;
Ethel M. O'Malley;
Page 3
Harold V. Marley;
Anna G. Gase;
Earl C. Omlor;
Martha L. Burns;
Page 4
Norton R. Boyer;
Celesta C. Baker;
Leo R. Getz;
Mary M. Howard;
Helen A. Lang;
Page 5
Vlaedictorian &
Salutatorian;
Page 6
Class of 1934;
Page 7
Class of 1935;
Page 8
Class of 1936;
Page 9
The Gridmen;
Page 10
The Cagemen;
   
1934
Page 1
Joseph A. Dell;
H. Lucille Vilbrandt;
Joseph L.J. Skonecki;
Page 2
Joseph B. Westhoven;
Anna Mae Nye;
Richard F. Scharf;
Page 3
Richard V. Huth;
Mary G. Barrett;
Norbert J. Lang;
Rigina T. Brant;
Page 4
Roland J. Elchert;
Ardella A. Foos;
Harold F. Kelbley;
Mary M. Getz;
Page 5
Agnes M. Lichtle;
William R. Ledwedge;
Mary E. Bangert;
Richard C. Puchta;
Page 6
Alma C. Frankart;
Leonard F. Skonecki;
Dolores E. Haaser;
J. Dale Smith;

Page 7
Vlaedictorian;
Salutatorian;

Page 8
Class of 1935;
Page 9
Class of 1936;
Page 10
Class of 1937;
Page 11
Senior Class Play;
Page 12
The Football Squad;
Page 13
The Basketball Squad;
   
1935
Page 1
George Wolph;
Eleanor Sherman;
Richard Woessner;
Page 2
Lawrence Daugherty;
Margaret Enright;
Joseph Madden;
Page 3
Paul Steyer;
Rose Kinney;
John Barrett;
Carl Lafountaine;
Page 4
Ellsworth Niberk;
Frances Skonecki;
Florine Cook;
Harold Puchta;
Page 5
Margaret Jinks;
Delmar Vanderhoff;
Andrew Schnitzler;
Lucille Miller;
Page 6
John Logsdon;
Mary Ann Beck;
Robert Huth;
Eber Shook;

Page 7
Edward Gehring;
Harold Frederick;
George Falewage;
Arlene Boff;

Page 8
Valedictorian;
Salutatorian;
Page 9
Junior Class- 1936;
Page 10
Sophomore Class- 1937;
Page 11
Freshman Class- 1938;
Page 12
Senior Radio Workers;
Page 13
Football Squad;
Page 14
Basketball Squad;
Page 15
Athletic Managers;
Cheering Squad;
1936
Page 1
Valedictorian; Salutatorian;
Page 2
Joseph F. Gabriel;
Loretta M. Brickner;
Page 3
J. Justin Nye;
Jeanette R. Huth;
Carl Myers;
Page 4
Paul Eugene Daugherty;
Anna Marie George;
Josephine A. Rosinski;
Page 5
Kenneth M. Holman;
John N. Martin;
Beatrice L. Thom;
Page 6
William M. Wilson;
Ruth G. Frankart;
John Edward Wolph;

Page 7
Annabelle Sendelbach;
Dorothy J. Enright;
Lawerence D. Fink;

Page 8
Eugene R. Boyer;
Virginia Ruth Klinepeter;
Elmer Emerine;
Page 9
Mary Jane Bounds;
Loretta A. Wank;
Robert L. Kramb;
Page 10
Junior Class- 1937;
Page 11
Sophomore Class- 1938;
Page 12
Freshman Class- 1939;
Page 13
Senior Class Play;
Page 14
Football Squad;
Page 15
Athletic Directors;
Basketball Squad;
Page 16
Cheering Squad;
Managers;
   
1937
Page 1
Grace L. Weimerskirch;
Adele M. Bigila;
Page 2
Joseph E. Hagers;
Marguerite F. Falewage;
Robert B. Welly;
Page 3
Modonna L. Howard;
Robert P. Arnoldi;
Rita E. Moes;
Page 4
Jeanne Ann Woessner;
Wilfred J. Lonsway;
Betty A. Wilson;
Page 5
Earl A. Magers;
Edith Nell Herrig;
James J. Rossie;
Page 6
Earl A. Magers;
Edith Nell Herrig;
James J. Rossie;

Page 7
Thomas H. Miller;
Lillian J. Good;
Raymond J. Dell;

Page 8
Juniors;
Page 9
Sophomores;
Page 10
Freshman;
Page 11
Valedictorian;
Salutatorian;
Page 12
Senior Class Play;
Page 13
Football Squad;
Page 14
Basketball Squad;
Page 15
Athletic Managers;
Physical Education Class;
Cheerleaders;
1938
Page 1
Senior Class Officers;
Page 2
Classes;
Page 3
Louise H. Bauer;
Melvin C. Bixler;
Dorothy R. Brickner;
Page 4
John E. Crawford;
Paul J. Downes;
Catherine E. Emerine;
Page 5
Jeanne M. Firth;
Richard J. Emerine;
Mildred H. Hein;
Page 6
Ruth M. Kelbley;
William A. Jacoby;
Helen A. Kramb;

Page 7
Mary Jane Mabus;
Alfred J. Lange;
Gladys E. Myers;

Page 8
Josephine F. Rey;
Leonard P. Lehmann;
Kathryn M. Smith;
Page 9
Mar Jean E. Teeple;
James P. Magers;
Mary C. Wilson;
Page 10
Jane E. Wolph;
Robert P. Waltermeyer;
Carolyn E. Wonderly;
Page 11
Class of '39;
Page 12
Class of '40;
Page 13
Class of '41;
Page 14
Organizations;
Page 15
Valedictorian;
Salutatorian;
Commencement Speaker;
Page 16
Football Squad;
Page 17
Basketball Squad;
Page 18
Champs' Trophy;
The Wampum Belt;
Cheerleaders;
1939
Page 1
Paul A. Lichtle;
Barbara Ann Welly;
Page 2
Lola M. Frankart;
Adam J. Bangert;
Page 3
Eugene W. Boff;
Vernon A. Elchert;
Mary Jane Downes;
Page 4
Rose Marie Erbland;
Charles J. Cook;
Harold P. Huth;
Page 5
Viola R. Kramb;
Gerald I. Kromer;
A. Joseph La Fontain;
Page 6
Joan M. Lonsway;
Josephine L. Nye;
Richard J. Patterson;

Page 7
Jennie M. Tinkovicz
Joseph L. Ulman;
Richard M. Weber;

Page 8
Mary C. Ziegman;
John R. Woessner;
J. Barrett Wonderly;
Page 9
Class Statistics;
Page 10
Class of 1940;
Page 11
Class of 1941;
Page 12
Class of 1942;
Page 13
Cast of "One Mad Night";
director of Plays;
Page 14
Valedictorian;
Salutatorian;
Commencement Speaker;
Page 15
Football Squad;
Page 16
Basketball Team;
Page 17
Sport Scenes;
 

FROSLIN information done by Ben Pohlman