SWHS - Seniors50s (2)

  • Print
User Rating:  / 0
PoorBest 
FOSLIN, Yearbook
FOSLIN
St. Wendelin High's Yearbook

2000's - 00
1990's - 90 - 91 - 92 - 93 - 94 - 95 - 96 - 97 - 98 - 99 1980's - 80 - 81 - 82 - 83 - 84 - 85 - 86 - 87 - 88 - 89
1970's - 70 - 71 - 72 - 73 - 74 - 75 - 76 - 77 - 78 - 79 1960's - 60 - 61 - 62 - 63 - 64 - 65 - 66 - 67 - 68 - 69
1950's - 50 - 51 - 52 - 53 - 54 - 55 - 56 - 57 - 58 - 59 1940's - 40 - 41 - 42 - 43 - 44 - 45 - 46 - 47 - 48 - 49
1920's & 30s - 29 - 30 - 31 - 32 - 33 - 34 - 35 - 36 - 37 - 38 - 39
1950
Page 1
Pictures;
Thomas Kramb;
James Huth;
Wayne Reinhart;
Emma Walters;
Page 2
Activities;
Thomas Kramb;
James Huth;
Wayne Reinhart;
Emma Walters;
Page 3
Pictures;
Francis Nye;
Charleen Marks;
Thomas Woessner;
Geraldine Filliater;
Page 4
Activities;
Francis Nye;
Charleen Marks;
Thomas Woessner;
Geraldine Filliater;
Page 5
Pictures;
Thomas Blaser;
Mary Jane Park;
George Abowd;
Betty Shultz;
Page 6
Activities;
Thomas Blaser;
Mary Jane Park;
George Abowd;
Betty Shultz;
Page 7
Pictures;
Patricia Hall;
Florian Podach;
Eugen Schalk;
Rita Torres;
Page 8
Activities;
Patricia Hall;
Florian Podach;
Eugen Schalk;
Rita Torres;
Page 9
Pictures;
Anthony Lyons;
Charles Stevens;
Connie Navarro;
Rosina DiCesare;
Page 10
Activities;
Anthony Lyons;
Charles Stevens;
Connie Navarro;
Rosina DiCesare;

Page 11
Pictures;
John Kruszynski;
Lucille Lonsway;
Mary Cline;
Richard Gabel;
Page 12
Activities;
John Kruszynski;
Lucille Lonsway;
Mary Cline;
Richard Gabel;
Page 13
Pictures;
Carl Reiter;
Joan Snyder;
Donald Coughenour;
David Bradner;
Page 14
Activities;
Carl Reiter;
Joan Snyder;
Donald Coughenour;
David Bradner;
Page 15
Football team;
Page 16
Cheerleaders;
Page 17
Basketball team;
Page 18
Glee Clubs;
Page 19
School Play;
1951
Page 1
Class Officers;
Page 2
Donna Droll;
Raphael Brickner;
Jerome Gillig;
Page 3
John Dyer;
Julia DiCesare;
Donna Boff;
Page 4
Emma Droll;
Mary Elchert;
David Goshe;
Page 5
James Holman;
Wilma Filliater;
Gilbert Hammer;
Page 6
Gerald Kimmet;
Socorro Gutierrez;
Catherine Finsel;
Page 7
John Klinepeter;
Jane Jacoby;
Michael McLaughlin;
Page 8
Paul Weber;
Carol Potteiger;
Laura Reinhart;
Page 9
Andrew Shaull;
Lois Reinhart;
John Sczesny;
Page 10
Carol Walsh;
Janet Zeyen;

Page 11
Glee Club;
Page 12
Senior Class Play;;
Page 13
Football team;
Page 14
Mothers' Banquet;
Page 15
Cheerleaders;
Basketball team;
Page 16
Parish Rectory;
Page 17
First Grade;
Page 18
Second Grade;
Page 19
Third Grade;
Page 20
Fourth Grade;
1952
Page 1
Class Officers;
Page 2
Paul E. Ardner;
Anise J. Hoover;
Duane J. Finsel;
Shirley Ann Wagner;
Page 3
Alice Ann Lichtle;
Daniel J. Scharf;
Thomas F. Droll;
LaDonna E. Hammer;
Page 4
Ronald L. Potteiger;
Mary E. Coughenour;
H. Helmut Press;
Lynn Ann Faber;
Page 5
Helen M. Torres;
Thomas R. Reiter;
Bernard C. Frankart;
Dorene E. Boff;
Page 6
Richard R Shultz;
Martha P. Kelbley;
Eugene E. Lonsway;
Carolyn A. Nick;
Page 7
Virginia A. Heilman;
George C. Gase;
Eugene F. Hannefey;
Elizabeth J. Lyons;
Page 8
Louis K. Shaull;
Robert B. Whitta;
Marilyn L. Welker;
Robert J. Reiter;
Page 9
JoAnn B. Kinn;
Richard F. Tompkins;
Irene M. Ramirez;
Page 10
Dolores M. Kresge;
Franklin D. Bugner;
Helen C. Gillig;
Robert J. Drutschel;

Page 11
Glee Club;
St. Wendelin's Up and Coming Band;
Page 12
C.Y.O. One Act Plays;
Page 13
Football team;
Page 14
Basketball team;
Page 15
Cheerleaders;
Page 16
First Grade;
Page 17
Second Grade;
Page 18
Third Grade;
Page 19
Fourth Grade;
Page 20
Fifth Grade;
1953
Page 1
Class Officers;
Page 2
Dean W. Sheibley;
Rosalyn A. Livo;
Ann Marie Witmore;
Robert S. Hunt;
Shirley A. Emerine;
James R. Krupp;
elaine M. Miller;
William D. Bodart;
Page 3
Rose Ann Schalk;
Janet G. Goshe;
Bernard M. Vance;
Leonard C. Holman;
Gilbert F. Weber;
Richard E. Navarro;
Germaine T. Brickner;
Mary Ann Dibling;
Page 4
Melba J. Keiffer;
Mary E. Kinn;
Thomas M. McLaughlin;
Mary Suzanne Welker;
Dale F. Hammer;
Robert L. Endicott;
Margery H. Reinhart;
Carolyn M. Droll;
Page 5
Waunita G. Babb;
Catherine L. Reiter;
James C. Conine;
John A. Walter;
Norma Jean Burns;
JoAnn F. Gillig;
Willis F. Droll;
Gerald B. Schaffert;
Page 6
Marjorie A. Pethe;
Mary Ellen Podach;
Mary Kthryn Miller;
Theresa M. Kiebel;
Rosemary Frias;
Frank P. Ramirez;
Russell Kafman;
Page 7
Bowling;
Wrestling;
Page 8
Flag Raising;
School Band;
Page 9
Girls' Boys' Glee Clubs;
Page 10
1952 Mohawks, Football;

Page 11
Cheerleaders;
Page 12
Basketball team;
Page 13
First Grade;
Page 14
Second Grade;
Page 15
Third Grade;
Page 16
Fourth Grade;
Page 17
Fifth Grade;
Page 18
Sixth Grade;
1954
Page 1
Class Officers;
Page 2
John R. Blaser;
Roberta A. Brickner;
Florence M. Bulkowski;
James E. Coleman;
Page 3
Joyce A. Emerine;
Vernon J. Holman;
Loyal D. Hubbard;
Loretta C. DiCesare;
Page 4
Shirley A. Holman;
Frederick D. Hunt;
Elizabeth R. Hammer;
Aurice J. Hoover;
Page 5
David K. Kitchen;
Barbara J. Kirian;
eugene R. Kimmet;
Barbara L. Karcher;
Page 6
Donald R. Kruszynski;
Elizabeth J. LaFountaine;
Donald P. Miller;
Rita R. Logsdon;
Page 7
Rosemary L. Marks;
Louis H. Nye;
Carol S. Lyman;
Esaias S. Malagon;
Page 8
Darlene A. Potteiger;
William H. Park;
Joyce T. Schreiner;
Joseph C. Reinbolt;
Page 9
Eugen A. Shumaker;
Marilyn M. Schreiner;
John C. Seever;
Carol A. Sheibley;
Page 10
Raymond J. Torres;
Dolores J. Shaull;
James R. Utriainen;
Richard P. Walters;

Page 11
Daniel H. Ziegman;
Jean E. Zeyen;
Richard H. Zirger;
Jerry J. Weber;
Page 12
CYO One-Act Plays;
Page 13
Mixed Chorus;
Girls Glee Club;
Page 14
Band Members;
Page 15
Majorettes;
Page 16
Sports;
Page 17
Football team;
Page 18
Basketball team;
Page 19
Cheerleaders;
1955
Page 1
Class Officers;
Page 2
Thomas V. Abowd;
Ruth A. Ardner;
Rose M. Babb;
Ronald D. Blaser;
Page 3
Eugen H. Brickner;
Marlene K. Burns;
Robert J. DeGalan;
Janice A. Duding;
Page 4
Donald G. Filliater;
Marilyn A. Finsel;

Shirley A. Frankart;
Ruth A. Gillig;
Page 5
Marie M. Guzman;
John C. Heinsman;
Susan M. Jacoby;
M. Patricia Kiebel;
Page 6
Dale J. Kieffer;
Dennis E. Kitchen;
M. Elizabeth Lee;
Donald J. Lonsway;
Page 7
Joyce A. McFadden;
John C. Miller;
Nancy M. Moran;
Teresa J. Peluso;
Page 8
Delores A. Pocs;
Clara L. Podach;
Helen M. Reinbolt;
Eugene E. Reinhart;

Page 9
Gerald W. Reiter;
Glenn E. Ritter;
Helen M. Ritzler;
Mary E. Rumschlag;

Page 10
Kathleen R. Scharf;
John G. Schreiner;
Marlene J. Spangler;
Donald R. Stone;

Page 11
Shirley A. Vance;
Edward R. Sullivan;
Rosanne M. Welly;
James A. Wolfelt;
Robert J. Woodside;
Page 12
Girls Glee Club;
Mixed Chorus;
Page 13
Band;
Page 14
Football, 1954;
Page 15
Basketball team;
1956
Page 1
Ronald H. Huss;
Carolyn M. Margraf;
James A. Park;
James E. Lichtle;
Page 2
James J. Blazer;
Sharon K. Dyer;
William R. Lee;
Julie A. Weimerskirch;
Page 3
William Stewart;
Lois J. Reese;
Lowell F. Bugner;
Ruth Ann Gase;
Page 4
Thomas J. Lonsway;
Sue A. Sullivan;
David A. Miller;
Noreta J. Weber;
Page 5
Gerald L. Shultz;
Joanne M. Reiter;
James Hagenmaier;
Carol A. Coleman;
Page 6
Gary Zimmerman;
Helen R. Frankart;
Kenneth J. Bulkowski;
Sandra J. Reinhart;
Page 7
David W. Kelbley;
Norma J. Schreiner;
Robert E. Williams;
Nacy K. Howbert;
Page 8
James R. Altwies;
Nancy J. Witmore;
Gerard E. Lonsway;
Geraldine D. Boff;
Page 9
Donna M. Hoffbauer;
Georgia A. Iler;
Nancy A. Shock;
Page 10
Concert Band;

Page 11
Reed Section;
Trumpet Section;
Page 12
Percussion Section;
Trombones & Baritones Section;
Horn & Bass Section;
Page 13
Majorettes;
Page 14
Football team;
Page 15
Basketball team;
Page 16
25 Years on Countyline
Page 17
School History;
Page 18
School History;
Page 19
School History;
Page 20
School History;
Page 21
School History;
Page 22
School History;
1957
Page 1
Class Officers;
Page 2
Mary Alice Abowd;
Rosemary Helen Arend;
Mary Ann Ballreich;
Donald Boff;
Brenda Ann Boulboulle;
Harold Jerome Brickner;
Page 3
Dorothy Rae Bugner;
Sandra Carmella Brown;
Jane Ann Bugner;
Patricia Marie Bulkowski;
Phyllis Jean Coleman;
William Burns;
Page 4
Richard Curry;
Phillip Degens;
Carolyn Rita Duding;
James Phillip Faber;
Martha Jane Finsel;
Helen Flores;
Page 5
Eusebio Albert Guzman;
Virginia Frias;
Robert Hagenmaier;
Kathleen Louise Haubert;
William J. Huber;
Juletta Holman;
Page 6
Marshia Jean Huth;
John Kirian;
James Allen Kitchen;
Gerald W. LaFontain;
Anita Malagon;
Thomas Richard Martin;;
Page 7
Ruthanne Nye;
Mary Ann McCarty;
Janet Louise Pahl;
Joseph Z. Pocs;
Carolyn Reinhart;
Jean Ann Podach;
Page 8
Mary Lou Reinhart;

Dale Henry Rumschlag;
Lawrence Scharf;
Betty Lou Shock;
Julie Ann Snyder;
Mary Jo Torres;
Page 9
John Vance;
Ronald David Tuttle;
Karen Sue Weimerskirch;
Judy Woessner;
Alice Gertrude Ziegman;
James J. Zeyen;;
Page 10
St. Wendelin Band;

Page 11
St. Wendelin Band;
Page 12
Mixed Chorus;
Page 13
Mixed Chorus;
Page 14
Football team;
Page 15
Cheerleaders;
Page 16
Basketball team;
Page 17
Cheerleaders;
 
1958
Page 1
Class Officers;
Page 2
Marilyn M. Blaser;
David Owen Banks;
Suzanne C. Brickner;
John H. Curry;
Linda B. Cervantes;
Page 3
Jayce Barbara Elchert;
Joan Marie Forristell;
William Stephen Faber;;
Page 4
Albert Charles Frankart;
Jon J. Howbert;
Thomas L. Hagenmaier;
Page 5
Raymond Eugene Huether;
William Edward Gase;
Robert S. Huber;
Sue Ann Huss;
J. Michael Huth;
Page 6
Janet Sue Karcher;
Janet Kay Keiffer;
Leroy T. Kelbley;;
Page 7
Michael B. Kuhn;
Carol Ann Kuhn;
John f. Lamberjack;
Donald D. Kimmet;
Gerald P. Lonsway;
Page 8
Mary Elizabeth Lonsway;
Robert Joseph Park;
Linda Ann Radkey;
William Edmund Marley;
Doris Ann Norris;
Richard A. Reinhart;
Page 9
Joyce Helen Reiter;
James R. Ritzler;;
Page 10
Michael Louis Tiell;
Jeannine E. Sheibley;
John M. Shaull;

Page 11
Dolores Frances Vargas;
Mary Ann Welly;
Shirley A. Williams;
Charles E. Yarris;
Ronald Woessner;
Christine Kaye Wolfelt;
Page 12
St. Wendelin Band;
Page 13
St. Wendelin Band;
Page 14
Chours;
Page 15
Cheerleaders;
Page 16
Basketball team;
1959
Page 1
Class Picture;
Page 2
Mary Ann Bowser;
Robert Charles Brickner;
Joseph D. Clark;
Linda Ann Brown;
Dolores Mary Brickner;
Page 3
Dorthy Louise Duding;
Patricia Ann Clouse;
Susan Jane Faber;
Robert Thomas Degens;
Larry Leander Frisch;
Page 4
Karen Louise Huth;
Jane Lee Harris;
Thomas Charles Haubert;
Jean Ann Hein;
Jue Ann Holman;
Page 5
Mary Elizabeth Koch;
Harylin Alma Kinn;
Judith Elizabeth Kiebel;
Marlyn June Huth;
Mary Chaterine Kitchen;
Page 6
John Joseph Lonsway;
James Eugene Peiffer;
Dwynn Ann La Fontain;
Eleanor Maureen Miller;
Robert Joseph Reinhart;;
Page 7
Verne Allan Schumaker;
Marie Kathryn Schroth;
Norma Jean Stark;
Thomas Gilbert Shultz;
Raymond James Sczesny;
Page 8
Carlyn Ann Vogel;
Mary Ann Stone;
Charles Richard;
Janet Sue Walsh;
Ann Christine Thomas;
Page 9
Ronald Arthur Wise;
James Edward Weimerskirch;
Barbara Marie Wolph;
Helen Celile Zender;
Robert J. Weber;
Steffen R. Wellstein;
Page 10
Marching Band;

Page 11
Marching Band;
Page 12
Glee Club;
Page 13
Football team;
Page 14
Cheerleaders;
Page 15
Basketball team;

FOSLIN information done by Ben Pohlman