Fostoria.Org

Articles

FHS - Living

User Rating:  / 0
PoorBest 
Class of 1947 Living Menbers:
Class of 1947
 
1947 Living Members

In ALPHABETICAL order of original Family Names (surnames)
 
ALLISON - Jane (Allison) Myers
APPLE - Georgia (Apple) Sampson
BAKER - Ruth (Baker) Troxel
BEESON - Gene Beeson
BOLLINGER - John Bollinger
BORMUTH - Joyce (Bormuth) Puckorius
BOUCHER - Verna (Boucher) Claypool
BOWMAN - John Bowman
BRANT - Maxine (Brant) Lombardi
BROWN - Beverly (Brown) Kropp
BROWN - Ida (Brown) Sendelbach
BUCKINGHAM - Donna (Buckingham) Orians
BUCKINGHAM - Harry Buckingham
BURGBACHER - Don Burgbacher
COCKIE - Betty (Cockie) Cline
COLE - Roger Cole
DEBARR - Eileen (DeBarr) Hreben
DECKARD - Mary (Deckard) Dodrill
DEVORE - Don Devore
EMAHISER - Clifton Emahiser
EMAHISER - Geneva (Emahiser) Dillon
ENGLE - Jean (Engle) Novak
FARRELL - Marlyn (Farrell) Angles
FILLIATER - Joan (Harler) Filliater
FLECHTNER - Mary (Flechtner) Gillig
FOGT - Kenneth Fogt
FRALEY - Donna (Bromley) Fraley
GARY - Frank Gary
GIBAT - Norman Gibat
GILLETTE - Phyllis (Gillette) Gilliland
HANSEN - Ted Hansen
HARLER - Betty (Harler) Ickes
HARTER - Jeannine (Harter) Miller
HAYFIELD - Sherry Hayfield
HENLINE  - Ruth (Henline) Mills
HERBERT - Mildred (Herbert) Harlett
HILL - Lt. Col. George Hill
HILL - Mark Hill
HOLDEN - Richard C. Holden
HORNER - Harlan Horner
HOUSLEY - Anna Mae (Housley) Andrew
HUMMEL - Ralph Hummel
HUNKER - Pat (Hunker) Byrne
KEEFE - Marilyn (Keefe) Beers
KIRKENDALL - Kathleen (Kirkendall) Geisey
KISABETH - Don Kisabeth
KOPF - Arvetta (Kopf) Perry
LAMBRIGHT - Norma (Lambright) Bemis
LAPIDOS - Joan (Lapidos) Bigg
LARSON - LaDonna (Larson) Catzen
LAWRENCE - Paul Lawrence
LEEDY - G. Lynn Leedy
LORAH - Betty Lorah
LOWERY - Mae (Lowery) Clinker
MAGLEY - Roberta (Magly) Foster
MANSFIELD - Joyce (Mansfield) Holman
MARKS - Robert Marks
MATZ - Kenneth Matz
MCCLELLAN - Walter McClellan
MCCOMB - Arlene (McComb) Cleveland
MCCUBBIN - Gertrude (McCubbin) Baublitz
MCCULLOUGH - Lucille (McCullough) McDonald
MILLER - Luella (Miller) Dooley
MOREL - Leo Morel
MORGART - Bonnie (Morgart) Jacquot
MOSER - Juanita (Moser) Robinett
MOYER - Lydia (Moyer) Cole
MYERS - Robert Myers
NEEDLES - Joyce (Needles) Drake
NUSSER - Gene Nusser
NUYTS - Gilbert Nuyts (through 7th grade)
OSTROWSKY - Don Ostrowsky
PATTERSON - Elnore (Patterson) Scifers
PEGGS - Carol (Peggs) Derck
PIERCE - Jim Pierce
PIERCE - Sally (Ullery) Pierce
POHLMAN - LeRoy Pohlman
PRATT - Rulon Pratt
PURDY - Betty (Purdy) Hayfield
RADER - LaDonna (Rader) Arnold
RAMSEY - Janet Ramsey
RASEY - Allen Rasey
REBER - Margaret (Reber) Harper
REINHARD - Robert Reinhard
RICHARD - J.L. Squire Richard
ROBINSON - Elma (Robinson) Childers
ROTHENBUHLER - Joanne (Rothenbuhler) Dicken
ROWE - Beverly (Rowe) Hessey
RUSSELL - Leonard Russell
RUST - Evelyn Rust
SEEBON - William N. Seebon
SHARP - John Sharp
SHERLOCK - Marilyn (Sherlock) Hitching
SHULTZ - Josephine (Shultz) Keckler
SHULTZ - Mary (Shultz) Whitman
SHUMAKER - Harry Shumaker
SINGLETON - Betty (Singleton) DiSandro
SNYDER - Jacqueline (Snyder) Boulboulle
SOUDER - Harold Souder
STEARNS - Jack Stearns
TATE - Wilda (Tate) Okeke c/o O. Okeke
THOMAS - Marvene (Thomas) Hammer
VOGEL - Don Vogel
VOLKMER - Charles Volkmer
WARRINGTON - Eugene Warrington
WILLIAMS - James Williams
 
 

Hosted by Noguska Computer Center Serving Fostoria's computer needs since 1973!

 

[Top]