Fostoria.Org

Directory of Area Churches

User Rating:  / 0
PoorBest 

Complete Directory of Area Churches


APOSTOLIC -- Tiffin Apostolic Church
ASSEMBLY OF GOD
-- Assembly of God -- Parkview Assembly of God
BAPTIST -- Dillon Road Baptist
-- Bethel Baptist -- First Baptist -- Fostoria Baptist -- First Baptist Church Bettsville -- First Freewill -- First Freewill Baptist Church of Fostoria
CATHOLIC--
St. Wendelin Catholic Church-- National Shrine Of Our Lady Of ConsolatIon -- St. Nicholas Catholic Church -- St. Peters Catholic -- St. Bonifaca Catholic -- St. Andrews Catholic -- St. Patricks -- St. James Catholic Church
CHRISTIAN CHURCH (Disciples Of Christ)
-- First Christian Church
CHURCH OF THE BRETHREN
-- Church of the Brethren
CHURCH OF CHRIST
-- Church of Christ -- Tiffin Road Church of Christ -- Jerry City Church of Christ -- Church of Christ -- Wayne Church of Christ -- First Church of Christ Scientist -- Eagleville Church of Christ
CHURCH OF GOD
-- Arcadia Church of God -- Hopewell Church of God -- Girton Church of God -- First Church of God -- Rock Solid Church of God -- Spanish Church of God -- StoneBridge Church of God
EPISCOPAL TRINITY EPISCOPAL SHARED MINISTRY
-- Trinity Church -- Old Trinity Church -- Faith Chapel A.M.E. Church
FOURSQUARE GOSPEL
-- Foursquare Gospel -- Open Arms Fellowship
INDEPENDENT -- Fostoria Family Worship Center -- Higher Ground Ministries -- River of Life Ministries -- Findlay Bible Church -- Pilgrim Holiness -- Beech Grove Wesleyan -- Faith Calvary -- Congregational -- Full Gospel Country -- Seventh Day Adventist -- Bradner House of Prayer -- Christ's Church at Tiffin -- Calvary Christian -- Church of the Good Shepherd -- Wayne Wesleyan Chapel -- -- Victory Evangelical Church -- Lighthouse of Holiness Church -- Hedges & Highways Ministries
JEHOVAH'S WITNESSES
-- Kingdom Hall of Jehovah's Witnesses
LATTER-DAY SAINTS
--The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints -- The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints -- Reorganized Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints
LUTHERAN
-- Hope Lutheran -- St. Luke Evangelical Lutheran, E.L.C.A. -- Redeemer Lutheran -- Trinity Evangelical Lutheran -- St. James Lutheran -- Christ Lutheran
NAZARENE
-- Church of the Nazarene -- Ridge Chapel Church of the Nazarene
NON-DENOMINATIONAL
-- New Covenant Church -- Living Water Outreach Ministries
PENTECOSTAL
-- Faith Tabernacle -- Christ Temple of Apostolic Faith -- New Beginning Fellowship Church
PRESBYTERIAN
-- Enon Valley Presbyterian -- First Presbyterian Church
UNITED BRETHREN IN CHRIST
-- Trinity United Brethren -- Jerry City, United Brethren In Christ
UNITED CHURCH OF CHRIST
-- Grace United Church of Christ -- St. John's United Church of Christ -- Zion United Church of Christ -- Union United Chutch Of Christ -- Fort Seneca United Church of Christ -- United Church of Christ
UNITED METHODIST
-- Scott Trinity United Methodist -- Bascom United Methodist -- High Street United Methodist -- Wesley United Methodist -- Arcadia United Methodist -- St. Paul's United Methodist Church -- Trinity United Methodist -- Bradner United Methodist -- Grace United Methodist -- Memorial United Methodist -- West Independence United Methodist -- Kansas United Methodist -- Kansas United Methodist -- Scott Trinity United Methodist -- Burgoon United Methodist -- Mt. Zion United Methodist -- Vanlue Bethel United Methodist -- Vanlue Christ United Methodist -- Vanlue Harvest Time Chapel -- Van Buren United Methodist -- Wayne United Methodist -- Union United Methodist Church -- Salem United Methodist -- Amesden United Methodist -- Rehoboth United Methodist

APOSTOLIC
Tiffin Apostolic Church
235 Third Avenue, Tiffin
Pastor Larry L. Wagner.
10 a.m. Sunday
7 p.m.Sunday;
7 p.m. Tuesday Prayer;
7 p.m. Thursday Bible
Study. Nursery available

ASSEMBLY OF GOD
Assembly of God
728 N. Countyline St., Fostoria
9:30 a.m. Bible Study
10::35 a.m. Sunday
Evening Service 7 p.m.
Wednesday Evening Service 7 p.m. for both youth and adults.

 

Parkview Assembly of God

777 W. Findlay St.,.Carey
Sunday Worship & Sunday School 10 a.m.
Wednesday evening service 7 p.m.
Pastor Norm Nethers.

BAPTIST
Dillon Road Baptist
11275 Dillon Rd., Fostoria.
Pastor Allen Minton,
9:30 a.m. Sunday School,
10:30 a.m. Morning Worship,
6 p.m. Evening Service.
Ministering to Deaf each service.

 

Bethel Baptist
Lynn and Jackson Streets, Fostoria
9:30 :a.m. Sunday School,
10:30 am. Worship Service,
7 p.m. Prayer Meeting and Bible Study on 2nd and 4th Monday.

 

First Baptist
534 Lynn St., Fostoria.
9:30 a.m. Sunday School,
11 a.m. Worship Service.
Monday Youth Bible Study 5:30 p.m.
Wednesday Adult Bible Study & Prayer 12 p.m. & 7 p.m.

 

Fostoria Baptist, website
524 W. Lytle St., Fostoria
9:30 a.m. Bible School,
10:30 a.m. Morning Worship,
6 p.m. Evening Worship,
7 p.m. Wednesday Service.

 

First Baptist Church Bettsville
1 mile West of Bettsville on Rt. 12,
Pastor Richard Methner.
Sunday School 10 a.rn.,
Worship 11 a.m.,
Evening Service Sunday 6 p.m..
Wednesday 7 p.m.

First Freewill
US 23 South, Carey.
Pastor: Brother Harry Meade.
Sunday School 10 a.m.,
Morning Worship 11 a.m.,
Sunday Evening 6 p.m.,
Tuesday Prayer 7 p.m.

First Freewill Baptist Church of Fostoria
417 5. Main St., Fostoria
Rev. Clarence Mullins.
Sunday Mornings -Sunday School 10 a.m.,
Morning Worship 11 a.m.,
Sunday Eve Services 6 p.m.
Wednesday evening service 7 p.m.

 

CATHOLIC
St. Wendelin Catholic Church, website
Crnr. College Ave. & Wood Sts., Fostoria
Saturday 4:30 p.m.;
Sunday 7:30, 9, 11 a.rn.
Spanish Mass 4th Sunday of the month at 1 p.m.

 

National Shrine Of Our Lady Of ConsolatIon
Carey.
5:30 p.m. Saturday,
8 a.m., 10 a.m. and 12 Sunday,
7 a.m. and 11 a.m. Weekdays.

 

St. Nicholas Catholic Church
Frenchtown.
Thursday Mass. 7:30 p.m.,
Friday Mass 8 a.m.,
Saturday Mass 7:30 p.m.,
Sunday Masses 8 and 10 a.m.

 

St. Peters Catholic
Alvada.
Pastor Father Leonard Kistler, C.P.P.S.;
8 a.rn. Tuesday & Thursday;
Sunday 8:30 a.m. Holydays 7 p.m.

 

St. Bonifaca Catholic
New Riegel,
Pastor Father Leonard Kistler, C.P.P.S.;
Saturday 5 p.m., Sunday 10 a.m.
Holyday eve. & Wednesday 7 p.m.
8 a.m. Monday, Friday& Holyday.

 

St. Andrews Catholic
N. St. Rt. 635. Liberty Twp.
Mass Sunday 8 a.m.

St. Patricks
Bascom.
Masses 5 p.m. Saturday Evening and 10 a.m. Sunday.
Pastor Rev. David Bruning.

 

St. James Catholic Church
SR 635, Kansas.
Father Ted Miller.
Sunday Mass 8:30 a.m. Thursday Mass 6:15 p.m.

 

CHRISTIAN CHURCH
(Disciples Of Christ)

First Christian Church

Corner of Center and Union Streets.
Morning Worship 10:30 a.m.,
Church School 9:15 a.m.,
6 p.m. Wednesday.

 

CHURCH OF THE BRETHREN
Church of the Brethren
800 Columbus Ave.
9:30 am Worship,
10.40 a.m Church School Sunday.

 

CHURCH OF CHRIST
Church of Christ
Bradner.
10 a.m. Bible School,
10:50 a.m. and 6 p.m. Sunday,
7 p.m. Wednesday.

 

Tiffin Road Church of Christ
Findlay.
Sunday School 9:30 a.m., .
Worship 10:30 a.m. and 6 p.m.,
7 p.m. Wednesday.

 

Jerry City Church of Christ
Jerry City.
10:30 a.m. Bible School,
11:30 a.m. Sunday,
7:30 p.m. Wednesday.

 

Church of Christ
99 Cottage Ave., Tiffin.
9:30 a.m. Bible Class,
10:30 a.m. Sunday Worship,
6 p.m. Sunday Eve.,
7 p.m. Wednesday Eve.

 

Wayne Church of Christ
Wayne.
9:30 a.m. Sunday School;
10:30 a.m. Worship.
Ray L. Getter, Minister.

 

First Church of Christ Scientist
1137 S. Main St., Findlay, Ohio.
Church and Sunday School 10 a.m.,
Wednesday Testimony 7:30 p.m.

 

Eagleville Church of Christ
Eagleville Road, 1 mile North of Bloomdale.
Bible Study 9:30 a.m.,
Worship Service 10:30 a.m.
Pastor Dale Smeltzer.

CHURCH OF GOD
Arcadia Church of God
205 Jefferson St., Arcadia.
Pastor Norman Claypool.
Sunday School 9:30 a.m.,
Worship Service 10:45 a.m. & 6 p.m.
Wednesday 7:30 p.m.

 

Hopewell Church of God
Two miles east of Bascom on County Road 48.
Sunday Worship at 9:30am
Sunday School at 10:30am
Wednesday Bible Study & Youth Meeting at 7pm
e-mail address is: hopewellchurchofgod@bright.net
- Map - Church History -
Pastor Terry Steinhauer
Hopewell First Church of God
3542 West County Road 48
Tiffin, Ohio 44883
office: 419-937-2362
Cell: 419-618-2362

 

Girton Church of God
Three miles East and 1/2 mile North of Risingsun off CR 11.
9:30 am. Sunday School,
10:30 a.m. Worship Service and
6 p.m. Sunday Evening,
7 p.m. Wednesday.

First Church of God
U.S. 23, Risingsun.
Sunday School 9:30 a.m..
Morning Worship 10:30 a.m.

 

Rock Solid Church of God
Co. Rd. 1, 5 mi. W. of Bettsville.
Pastor Lee D. Sparre.
Sunday School 9:30 am.,
Worship 10:45 a.m.,
Bible Study and Youth Rec. Wed. 7 p.m. Sun. 7 p.m.

 

Spanish Church of God
313 E. Culbertson St., Fostoria
Services Fri. 6-8 p.m. (women & youth alternate weeks) and
Sat. 6-8 p.m. (men & children alternate Weeks),
Sunday 10 a.m.-12 & 3-5 p.m.
All Services in Spanish and English.

StoneBridge Church of God
2111 StoneBridge Drive, Findlay
Corner Rt. 12 & Stonehedge Dr., Findlay.
Pastor Randy Reed
Adult and Kid's Sunday School 9:30 a.m.
Adult and Kid's Worship 10:45 am

EPISCOPAL
TRINITY EPISCOPAL SHARED MINISTRY

Trinity Church
Tiffin & Union Sts., Fostoria.
Church Service 9 a.m. Sunday.
Rev. John Trumble.

 

Old Trinity Church
125 E. Market St,, Tiffin Church,
Church Service 11 a.m.
Rev. John Trumble.

 

Faith Chapel A.M.E. Church
220 Sycamore St., Fostoria
Rev. Archie White.
Sunday School 9:30 a.m.,
Worship11 a.m.,
Bible Study Monday 6:30 p.m.,
Youth Spiritual Devel. Class Monday 6 p.m.

FOURSQUARE GOSPEL
Foursquare Gospel
205 W. Lytle St., Fostoria
10 a.m. Sunday Worship,
7 p.m. Wednesday Mid Week Service.
7 p.m. Sunday Renewal Service.

 

INDEPENDENT
Fostoria Family Worship Center
625 Plaza Dr., Fostoria
(U.A.W. Fellowship Hall, across from K-Mart).
Sunday Worship Services 10:00 a.m. & 6 p.m.
Pastor Edmond Zickefoose.

 

Open Arms Fellowship
727 Circle Drive, Fostoria
meet on Sunday at 10 a.m.

 

Higher Ground Ministries
456 Columbus Ave., Fostoria
Pastors Derrick & Tonee Morant
Sunday Worship10:30 a.m.,
Wednesday Worship 7 p.m. Family Night,
First Tuesday 7 p.m. T.N.T. Teen Night,
Fourth Sunday 7 p.m. Nursery available.

 

River of Life Ministries
11295 Columbus Ave., Fostoria
Pastor Ben Martinez, Jr.
Sunday Worship 10:30 a.m.,
Wednesday night Bible Study 7 p.m.
Services in English.

 

Findlay Bible Church
Sunday, 10 a.m. & Wednesday 7 p.m.
207 E.. Foulke Ave.
Pastor Tony Redick.

 

Pilgrim Holiness
Wood and Fourth Streets., Fostoria
9:30 a.m. Sunday School,
10:30 a.m. Worship,
Sunday Evening 6:30 p.m. Y.P. Service and 7 p.m. Regular Service.

 

Beech Grove Wesleyan
Carey, four miles southwest of Carey on County Road 4.
9:30 a.m. Sunday School, 10:30 a.m. and 7 p.m. Sunday,
7 p.m. Wednesday.

 

Faith Calvary
Corner of Main & Lightner, Bradner.
Sunday School 9:30 a.m.,
Worship 10:40 a.m.;
Wed. Eve. Bible Study 7:00 p.m.

 

Congregational
West Millgrove,
9:30 a.m. Church School, 10:30 a.m. Sunday.

 

Full Gospel Country
Between Sycamore and Upper Sandusky on Ohio 67.
9:45 a.m. Sunday School, 11 a.m. Sunday.

 

Seventh Day Adventist
622 W. Meirose St., Findlay.
9:45 a.m. Sabbath School,
11:15 a.m. Worship Service Saturday.

 

Bradner House of Prayer
East and Caidwell Streets, Bradner.
Sunday School 9:30 a.m.,
Morning Worship 10:45 a.m.,
Youth Service 6 p.m.,
Evangelistic Service 7 p.m.,
Wednesday Evening Prayer Meeting 7 p.m.

 

Christ's Church at Tiffin
2586 W. U.S. 224.
Bible School 10 a.m.,
Worship Service 8:30 a.m.,
Second Worship 11 a.m.,
Wednesday Praise 6:30 p.m.

Calvary Christian
North of Risingsun,
Sandusky Co. Rd. 26 at US 6.
Pastor Ray Young.
Services: Sunday 10 a.m.,
Wednesday 7 p.m.

 

Church of the Good Shepherd
Holcomb Road, 1 mile West of Rt. 199 and 1 mile South of St. Rt. 6.
Pastor Ron Merrit.
Sunday School 9 a.m.,
Worship Service 10:15 a.m.

 

Wayne Wesleyan Chapel
150 Church St. Wayne
Sunday School 9:30 a.m.,
Morning Worship 1030 a.m.,
Evening Service 6 p.m.,
Thursday Evening Service at 7 p.m.
Pastor Steven Shooer.

 

Victory Evangelical Church
Wayne St. & US 23.
Sunday School 9:30 a.m.,
Worship 10:30 a.m. and 6 p.m. Sunday &
Wednesday 6:30 p.m.

 

Lighthouse of Holiness Church
200 Columbus Ave., Fostoria
Sunday Worship 12 p.m.,
Bible Study Wednesday 6 p.m.

 

Hedges & Highways Ministries
134 W. Tiffin St., Fostoria
Pastors Larry & Susan Hatfield.
Sunday Worship 10a.m.
Wednesday 7 p.m.

 

JEHOVAH'S WITNESSES
Kingdom Hall of Jehovah's Witnesses
U.S. 23 S.
Sunday 9:30 a.m.,
Tuesday 6:30 p.m.,
Thursday 7 p.m.

 

LATTER-DAY SAINTS
The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints
4570 Spayth St., Tiffin.
Sacrament Meetings 9 a.rn.,
Sunday School 10 am.

 

The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints
6482 C.R. 18, Findlay;
9 a.m. Sacrament Mtg.,
10 a.m. Sunday School.

Reorganized Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints
Bell and Crocker Streets, Bradner
9:30 a.m. Church School,
10:30 a.m. and 7:30 p.m. Sunday,
7:30 p.m. Wednesday.

 

LUTHERAN
Hope Lutheran
Center and Wood Streets., Fostoria
9:15 a.m. Sunday Church School.
Adult Study Group 9:15 a.m.
Worship Service 10:30 a.m.
Holy Communion Friday after the first Sunday of the month 1:00 p.m.

St. Luke Evangelical Lutheran, E.L.C.A.
215 N. Second St., North Baltimore.
Sunday School 9:15 a.m. and Worship 10:15 a.m.

 

Redeemer Lutheran
1065 5. Washington St., Tiffin.
9 a.m. Sunday School, 10 a.m. Sunday.

 

Trinity Evangelical Lutheran
18947 SR 12, Arcadia.
Sunday Worship Service 9:30 a.m.,
Sunday School 10:45 a.m.

 

St. James Lutheran
Caldwell and N. Timmons Rd., Bradner.
9 a.m. Church School,
10:15 a.m. Sunday Worship.

 

Christ Lutheran
116 W. Findlay St., Carey.
8 a.m. Worship,
9:15 a.m. Sunday School,
10:30 a.m. Worship.

 

NAZARENE
Church of the Nazarene
339 Sandusky St.
9:30 am. Church School,
10:30 a.m. Worship,
6 p.m. Sunday,
7 p.m. Wednesday.
Pastor Russell F. Gumm.

 

Ridge Chapel Church of the Nazarene
Ohio 568, West of Carey
9:30 a.m. Sunday School,
10:30 a.m. and 6 p.m. Sunday,
7 p.m. Wednesday.

 

NON-DENOMINATIONAL
New Covenant Church
600 N. Union St., Fostoria
Adult Sunday School 9 a.m.,
Sunday Worship 10 a.m.,
Tuesday 9 a.m. & Wednesday 7 p.m. Prayer and Bible Study.
Nursery service available on Sundays.

 

Living Water Outreach Ministries
579 Maple St., Fostoria
Evangelists Mark & Lynette Rayle.
Bible Study 6:30-8:00 p.m. Thurs.

PENTECOSTAL
Faith Tabernacle
327 Summit St. , Fostoria
Pastor Donald Goodwin.
Sunday School 9:30 a.m.,
Morning Worship10:30 a.m.,
Youth Outreach 5 p.m.,
Evangelistic Service 6 p.m.,
Wednesday Service 7 p.m.

 

Christ Temple of Apostolic Faith
1002 Lynn St., Fostoria
Wednesday 7 p.m. Bible Study,
Sunday Service 11:30 a.m.

 

New Beginning Fellowship Church
9756 Eagleville Rd., Bloomdale.
Sunday School 9:30 a.m.,
Morning Worship 10:30 a.m.,
Sunday Eve. 6 p.m.,
Thursday Eve., 7 p.m.
Rev. Sylvia J. McCartney.

 

PRESBYTERIAN
Enon Valley Presbyterian
U.S. 224 between West Independence and Findlay.
9:30 a.m. Worship,
10:30 a.m. Sunday School.

 

First Presbyterian Church
Corner of Perry & West Fremont, Fostoria.
Church School - 9:15 a.m.;
Worship - .10:30 a.m.;
Coffee - Fellowship 11 30 a.m.;
Youth Choir and Adult Bell Choir - Wed. 6:00 p.m.;
Adult Choir - Wed. 7:00 p.m.
R. Edson Reed, Pastor.

 

UNITED BRETHREN IN CHRIST
Trinity United Brethren
358 Thomas St., Fostoria
Sunday School 9.30 a.m.;
Morning Worship 10:30 a.m.;
Sunday Evening 6 p.m.;
Wednesday 7 p.m.
Pastor Keith Davis.

 

Jerry City, United Brethren In Christ
561 Factory Street, Jerry City
Rev. Randy Wickard.
Sunday School 9:30 a.m.;
Worship 10:30 a.m.; Worship 6;
Ladies Bible Study (Wed.) 9:30; Prayer & Praise (Wed.) 7.

 

UNITED CHURCH OF CHRIST
Grace United Church of Christ
½ mile North on U.S. 23.
Rev. Lucinda Hunter.
Worship & Sunday School 10:30a.m.

 

St. John's United Church of Christ
1371 5. S.R. 587.
Worship Service and Children's Sunday School 10:30 a.m.
Adult Sunday School 9:30 a..m..
Pastor Jim Michaels.

 

Zion United Church of Christ
Bettsville.
Pastor Gary Adams.
Worship Service 9:30 a.m.

 

Union United Chutch Of Christ
Bascom, Ohio.
Pastor Jim Michaels.
Worship Service 10:30 A.M.
Children's Church School 10:45 A.M.
Adult Church School 9:30 A.M.

 

Fort Seneca United Church of Christ
Pastor Barry M. Borden Kercher.
Worship Service 9 a.m.,
Adult Church School Classes 10 a.m.

 

United Church of Christ
McCutchenville.
9 a.m. Sunday School,
10 a m Worship

 

UNITED METHODIST
Scott Trinity United Methodist
6076 Co. Rd. 11, Risingsuri.
Pastor Gus Crystal-Baker.
9:30 a.m. Sunday School;
10:30 a.m. Worship.

 

Bascom United Methodist
Sunday School 9:30 a.m.,
Worship 10:30 a.m.

High Street United Methodist, website
243 W. High Street, Fostoira
Pastor Jeffrey L. Waite.
Early Chapel Service 8:15 a.m.,
Sunday Church School 9:15 a.m.,
Worship 10:30 a.m.,
Fellowship following Worship Service,
Youth Fellowship 5:30 p.m.

 

Wesley United Methodist, website
900 Van Buren St., Fostoria.
Sunday School 9:15 a.m.,
Worship 10:30 a.m.,
Fellowship hour following worship.
Pastor: Branson J. Hawkes.

 

Arcadia United Methodist
19397 Brown Road (CR 216}, Arcadia.
9:00 SS & 10:00 a.m. Worship.

 

St. Paul's United Methodist Church
Union and Luther Streets, Risingsun.
Sunday School 9:30 a.m.,
Church 10:40 a.m.

Trinity United Methodist,
Bloomdale.
Pastor Neil Foster
9:15 a.m. Sunday School,
10:30 a.m. Worship Service.

Bradner United Methodist
East St., Bradner.
Church School 9:30 a.m.,
Sunday Worship 10:30 a.m.
WOW Club 4:00 p.m. Wednesday.

 

Grace United Methodist
Carey.
9 a.m. Sunday School,
10 a.m. Sunday.

 

Memorial United Methodist
Carey.
9:30 a.m. Sunday School,
10:30 a.m. Sunday,
7:30 p.m. Wednesday.

 

West Independence United Methodist, website
U.S. 224 and Hancock County Road 23.
Sunday School 9:30 a.m.,
Worship Service 8:15 a.m. & 10:30 a.m.,
Wednesday Critter Club, Y.F., Youth Fellowship,
Adult Bible Study 7 p.m.
Pastor Jeffery A Raker.

 

Kansas United Methodist
9 a.m. Worship,
10 a.m. Sunday School.

 

Kansas United Methodist
9 a.m. Worship,
10 a.m. Sunday School.

 

Scott Trinity United Methodist
Three miles east of Risingsun.
Pastor Gustavus 0. Christo-Baker.
Sunday School 9:30 a.m.,
Morning Worship 10:30 a.m.

 

Burgoon United Methodist
3269 CR 13. Burgoon.
Pastor Daniel Bare.
Sunday Worship 9:30 a.m.,
Fellowship 10:30 a.m.,
Sunday School 10:45-11:30 a.m.

 

Mt. Zion United Methodist
Corner 568 and Co. Rd. 7.
Sunday School 9:30 a.m.,
Worship Service 10:30 a.m. and
Thursday Evening Prayer 8 p.m.

 

Vanlue Bethel United Methodist
9 a.m. Sunday School,
10 a.m. Sunday.

 

Vanlue Christ United Methodist
9 a.m. Worship,
10 a.m. Sunday School.
Combined Prayer meeting 7:30 p.m. Thursday.

 

Vanlue Harvest Time Chapel
10 a.m. Sunday School,
11:15 a.m. and 7 p.m. Sunday,
7 p.m. Wednesday.

 

Van Buren United Methodist
Cor. of Main & E. Walnut Sts., Van Buren.
Sunday School 9:30 a.m.,
Worship 10:30 a.m.

Wayne United Methodist
Wayne.
Worship Service 10:30 a.m. & Sunday School, 9:15 a.m.

 

Union United Methodist Church
Baird Road at Luman, Northwest of Fostoria.
Pastor Gustavus 0.Christo-Baker.
Worship Service 9:15 a.m.,
Sunday School 10:15 a.m.

 

Salem United Methodist
County .Road 236, two miles North of Ohio 12.
9:15 a.m. Worship,
10:20 a.m. Church School.

 

Amesden United Methodist
Route 12 E to CR 5, North, left on CR 28
Worship & SS 9 a.m.

Rehoboth United Methodist
Corner CR 28 and CR 25.
Sunday School 9:30 a.m.,
Sunday Worship 10:30 a.m.